Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

19615 Kavi Guru Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19615 Kavi Guru Exp train live running status. 19615 Kavi Guru Exp train runs from Udaipur City (UDZ) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Mon. 19615 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 19615 Kavi Guru Exp from Udaipur City is 16:05. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 00:10. The total distance covered by Kavi Guru Exp is 2641 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udaipur City to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kavi Guru Exp - 19615.
Today
04-03-2024
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Kishangarh at 21:40
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
3
Source
Ranapratapnagar
5 km
16:14
16:13
16:16
16:15
1min
1
2min
Mavli Jn
43 km
16:49
16:46
16:57
16:48
9min
2
2min
Chanderiya
117 km
17:45
18:00
18:07
18:02
5min
1
2min
Bhilwara
163 km
18:33
18:45
18:54
18:50
4min
1
5min
Ajmer Jn
295 km
20:54
20:50
21:08
21:00
8min
1
10min
Kishangarh
320 km
21:38
21:27
21:40
21:29
11min
1
2min
Jaipur
430 km
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
3
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
435 km
23:21
23:21
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
3min
Bandikui Jn
520 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
3
5min
Bharatpur Jn
617 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
2
2min
Achhnera Jn
644 km
02:30
02:30
02:45
02:40
On Time
2
10min
Mathura Jn
679 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
7
5min
Hathras City
721 km
04:57
04:53
05:02
04:55
4min
1
2min
Kasganj
784 km
06:07
05:55
06:18
06:05
12min
1
10min
Farrukhabad
892 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
5min
Gursahaiganj
929 km
08:56
08:56
09:00
08:58
On Time
1
2min
Kannauj
951 km
09:17
09:15
09:22
09:17
2min
1
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1029 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
2min
Kanpur Central
1031 km
11:45
11:45
11:52
11:50
On Time
8
5min
Lucknow Nr
1105 km
13:37
13:30
13:51
13:40
7min
1
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
1232 km
17:18
16:20
17:35
16:25
58min
1
5min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
1240 km
17:56
17:10
18:10
17:15
46min
1
5min
Mankapur Jn
1278 km
19:03
18:17
19:13
18:20
46min
3
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1404 km
21:26
20:40
21:42
20:50
46min
3
10min
Deoria Sadar
1453 km
22:50
21:55
22:58
22:00
55min
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
1474 km
23:16
22:21
23:21
22:23
55min
4
2min
Siwan Jn
1523 km
23:54
23:05
00:01
23:10
49min
2
5min
Chhapra
1583 km
00:49
00:40
01:01
00:50
9min
4
10min
Hajipur Jn
1643 km
02:11
02:05
02:22
02:10
6min
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1696 km
03:35
03:00
03:41
03:05
35min
1
5min
Samastipur Jn
1748 km
04:29
03:55
04:39
04:00
34min
4
5min
Barauni Jn
1799 km
05:37
05:30
05:51
05:40
7min
3
10min
Begu Sarai
1814 km
06:39
06:06
06:43
06:08
33min
3
2min
Khagaria Jn
1855 km
07:16
06:44
07:21
06:46
32min
2
2min
Naugachia
1921 km
08:27
07:46
08:34
07:48
41min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1978 km
10:20
10:20
10:33
10:30
On Time
2
10min
Barsoi Jn
2017 km
11:14
11:05
11:17
11:07
9min
2
2min
Kishanganj
2074 km
12:05
11:50
12:10
11:52
15min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2162 km
13:35
13:35
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
10min
Dalgaon
2270 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
1
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
2330 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
5min
Kokrajhar
2411 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
2439 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
5min
Goalpara Town
2519 km
21:34
21:30
21:37
21:32
4min
1
2min
Kamakhya
2641 km
00:10
00:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train running or not?

A. Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train starts from Udaipur City at 16:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train now?

A. Check the location of Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train?

A. The last stop for Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 00:10