Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19615 Kavi Guru Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19615 Kavi Guru Exp train live running status. 19615 Kavi Guru Exp train runs from Udaipur City (UDZ) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Mon. 19615 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 19615 Kavi Guru Exp from Udaipur City is 16:00. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 00:35. The total distance covered by Kavi Guru Exp is 2612 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udaipur City to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kavi Guru Exp - 19615.
Today
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 16:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Chanderiya
115 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhilwara
161 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
293 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Jaipur
428 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
434 km
23:16
23:16
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
518 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
615 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
643 km
02:30
02:30
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
10min
Mathura Jn
678 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Hathras City
720 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
783 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
890 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1028 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1030 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
1102 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
1230 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
1237 km
17:05
17:05
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
10min
Mankapur Jn
1274 km
18:16
18:16
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1398 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
1447 km
21:51
21:51
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1468 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1517 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1578 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Hajipur Jn
1638 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1691 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1743 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1794 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1810 km
06:06
06:06
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1850 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1917 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1975 km
10:20
10:20
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
15min
Barsoi Jn
2014 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
2072 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2159 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Dalgaon
2267 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Alipur Duar Jn
2327 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
2408 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2436 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Goalpara Town
2488 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
2612 km
00:35
00:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19615 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train running or not?

A. Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train starts from Udaipur City at 16:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train now?

A. Check the location of Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train?

A. The last stop for Kavi Guru Exp 19615 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 00:35
Udaipur to Guwahati Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Udaipur to Guwahati