Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kavi Guru Exp 19615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
16:05
Udaipur City
56hr 5min
42 Stops
KYQ
00:10
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kavi Guru Exp 19615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kavi Guru Exp 19615. Check Kavi Guru Exp 19615 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Kamakhya station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3240
3A
INR2175
SL
INR820
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
WL3
13min
Mon, 31 Oct
AVL
13min
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
AVL 0003
13min
Mon, 14 Nov
AVL 0003
13min
Mon, 21 Nov
AVL 0002
13min
Mon, 28 Nov
AVL 0003
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops42
Duration56hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kavi Guru Exp 19615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19615 Kavi Guru Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Kamakhya. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 56hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Kamakhya and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts16:05-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar16:1216:142min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn16:4616:482min43 km-11-
CNAChanderiya18:0018:022min117 km111-
BHLBhilwara18:4518:505min163 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn20:5021:0010min295 km111-
JPJaipur23:0023:1010min430 km211-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr23:2323:263min435 km111-
BKIBandikui Jn00:4000:455min520 km312-
BTEBharatpur Jn01:5301:552min617 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn02:3002:4010min644 km212-
MTJMathura Jn04:0004:055min679 km712-
HTCHathras City04:5304:552min721 km112-
KSJKasganj05:4505:5510min784 km512-
FBDFarrukhabad08:1008:155min892 km512-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj11:2011:222min1029 km212-
CNBKanpur Central11:4511:505min1031 km912-
LKOLucknow Nr13:5014:0010min1105 km112-
AYCAyodhaya Cant16:3016:355min1232 km212-
AYAyodhya17:1017:155min1240 km112-
MURMankapur Jn18:1718:203min1278 km312-
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:4020:5515min1404 km312-
DEOSDeoria Sadar21:5121:565min1453 km312-
BTTBhatni Jn22:2122:232min1474 km412-
SVSiwan Jn23:0523:105min1523 km112-
CPRChhapra00:4000:5010min1583 km-13-
HJPHajipur Jn02:0502:105min1643 km-13-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn03:0003:055min1696 km213-
SPJSamastipur Jn03:5504:005min1748 km513-
BJUBarauni Jn05:3005:4010min1799 km413-
BGSBegu Sarai06:0606:082min1814 km213-
KGGKhagaria Jn06:4406:462min1855 km213-
NNANaugachia07:4607:482min1921 km113-
KIRKatihar Jn10:2010:3010min1978 km113-
BOEBarsoi Jn11:0511:072min2017 km213-
KNEKishanganj11:4811:502min2074 km113-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:3513:4510min2162 km-13-
DLODalgaon17:0017:022min2270 km113-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn18:3518:405min2330 km-13-
KOJKokrajhar19:4319:452min2411 km213-
NBQNew Bongaigaon20:3520:405min2439 km-13-
GLPTGoalpara Town21:2021:222min2519 km113-
KYQKamakhya00:10ends-2641 km-14-

Kavi Guru Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Kamakhya at 00:15
Refresh
Updated 20hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
16:13
16:12
16:17
16:14
3min
1
4min
Mavli Jn
42 km
16:48
16:46
16:51
16:48
3min
2
3min
Chanderiya
115 km
17:45
18:00
18:03
18:02
On Time
1
18min
Bhilwara
161 km
18:33
18:45
18:51
18:50
On Time
1
18min
Ajmer Jn
293 km
20:50
20:50
21:05
21:00
5min
1
15min
Jaipur
428 km
23:07
23:00
23:24
23:10
14min
3
17min
Gandhinagar Jpr
434 km
23:33
23:23
23:38
23:26
12min
1
5min
Bandikui Jn
518 km
00:42
00:40
00:55
00:45
10min
3
13min
Bharatpur Jn
615 km
02:13
01:53
02:14
01:55
19min
2
1min
Achhnera Jn
643 km
02:44
02:30
03:26
02:40
46min
2
42min
Mathura Jn
678 km
03:55
04:00
04:11
04:05
6min
7
16min
Hathras City
720 km
04:49
04:53
04:51
04:55
On Time
1
2min
Kasganj
783 km
05:39
05:45
06:09
05:55
14min
1
30min
Farrukhabad
890 km
08:23
08:10
08:40
08:15
25min
1
17min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1028 km
11:14
11:20
11:23
11:22
On Time
1
9min
Kanpur Central
1030 km
11:36
11:45
11:51
11:50
On Time
9
15min
Lucknow Nr
1102 km
13:27
13:50
14:06
14:00
6min
1
39min
Ayodhaya Cant
1230 km
18:12
16:30
18:24
16:35
1hr 49min
1
12min
Ayodhya
1237 km
18:34
17:10
18:45
17:15
1hr 30min
1
11min
Mankapur Jn
1274 km
19:26
18:17
19:34
18:20
1hr 14min
3
8min
Gorakhpur Jn
1398 km
21:38
20:40
21:59
20:55
1hr 4min
3
21min
Deoria Sadar
1447 km
22:56
21:51
23:05
21:56
1hr 9min
3
9min
Bhatni Jn
1468 km
23:21
22:21
23:27
22:23
1hr 4min
4
6min
Siwan Jn
1517 km
23:58
23:05
00:06
23:10
56min
2
8min
Chhapra
1578 km
00:51
00:40
01:14
00:50
24min
4
23min
Hajipur Jn
1638 km
02:03
02:05
02:12
02:10
2min
4
9min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1691 km
02:53
03:00
03:13
03:05
8min
1
20min
Samastipur Jn
1743 km
04:27
03:55
04:34
04:00
34min
5
7min
Barauni Jn
1794 km
05:23
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
5
17min
Begu Sarai
1810 km
06:06
06:06
06:09
06:08
On Time
2
3min
Khagaria Jn
1850 km
06:44
06:44
06:52
06:46
6min
2
8min
Naugachia
1917 km
07:56
07:46
08:01
07:48
13min
1
5min
Katihar Jn
1975 km
10:10
10:20
10:30
On Time
6
-
Barsoi Jn
2014 km
11:31
11:05
11:37
11:07
30min
2
6min
Kishanganj
2072 km
12:29
11:48
12:34
11:50
44min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
2159 km
13:41
13:35
14:05
13:45
20min
1
24min
Dalgaon
2267 km
17:14
17:00
17:20
17:02
18min
1
6min
Alipur Duar Jn
2327 km
18:55
18:35
19:03
18:40
23min
1
8min
Kokrajhar
2408 km
20:09
19:43
20:13
19:45
28min
2
4min
New Bongaigaon
2436 km
20:52
20:35
20:55
20:40
15min
1
3min
Goalpara Town
2488 km
21:43
21:20
21:49
21:22
27min
1
6min
Kamakhya
2612 km
00:15
00:10
Destination
5min
4
Destination
view full running status

Kavi Guru Exp 19615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kavi Guru Exp - 19615 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kavi Guru Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKavi Guru Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kavi Guru Exp 19615 Train Information

Kavi Guru Exp (19615) train runs from Udaipur City to Kamakhya. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2641 km. The fare classes on 19615 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kavi Guru Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kavi Guru Exp 19615 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
55 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
be fhttps://goo.gl/search/%E0%A4%9C%E0%A4%B0%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4eecee%AE%E0%A4%A8+%E0%A4%B0%E0%A4%BF%E0%A4%B8%E0%A4%B0%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4%9A+%E0%A4%AB%E0%A4%BE%E0%A4%89%E0%A4%82%E0%A4%A1%E0%A5%87%E0%A4%B6%E0%A4%A8 जर्मन रिसर्च फाउंडेशन, https://goo.gl/search/%E0%A4%9C%E0%A4%B0%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4%AE%E0%A4%A8+%E0%A4%B0%E0%A4%BF%E0%A4%B8%E0%A4%B0%E0%A5%8D%E0%A4%9A+%E0%A4%AB%E0%A4%BE%E0%A4%89%E0%A4%82%E0%A4%A1%E0%A5%87%E0%A4%B6%E0%A4%A8 जर्मन रिसर्च फाउंडेशन, डीसी सीसीएस फ8448f e d के¤ डीसी xwcxe इड सीडीवी cffdxd hi wssra CDs a
no clean no. on time and and and
very good and nice journey Udaipur to kamakhya
rice is price list not available
Railway should stop running this train. It takes unnecessary long route and stops everywhere despite there is a hault or not. they stand this train anywhere for hours and no-one is there to look into problems faced by passengers.
good train....so long rout ....jaipur to new alipur duyar jn minimum three days of journy .....
train whater sapling is very bad no whater in this train cleaning staff is no couprat
all staf is very bed and TC behaviour is very very bed
v was start,,280,77&_54
Worst experience, Train is very slow and late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW