Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Sc Pbr Express 19201 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
15:00
Secunderabad Jn
31hr 5min
25 Stops
PBR
22:05
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Pbr Express 19201 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
SC
-
-
-

Sc Pbr Express 19201 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sc Pbr Express - 19201 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sc Pbr Express 19201 runs from Secunderabad Jn to Porbandar, 1 days. The Sc Pbr Express 19201 mail express departs from Secunderabad Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Sc Pbr Express train is 31hr 5min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sc Pbr Express - 19201 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sc Pbr Express has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Sc Pbr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts15:00-0111-
BMTBegampet15:0915:101min5 km211-
TDUTandur16:5516:561min113 km211-
WADIWadi18:1518:205min184 km411-
KLBGKalaburagi18:5819:002min221 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn21:1521:205min334 km-11-
DDDaund Jn00:2000:255min521 km512-
PUNEPune Jn02:1502:205min597 km112-
KYNKalyan Jn04:5204:553min735 km712-
BIRDBhiwandi Road05:1805:202min760 km-12-
BSRVasai Road06:0006:055min788 km712-
BORBoisar06:5406:562min839 km212-
VAPIVapi07:4507:472min910 km112-
BLValsad08:1608:215min934 km112-
STSurat09:1509:2510min1003 km112-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn10:0010:022min1052 km112-
BRCVadodara Jn11:0711:1710min1131 km312-
ANNDAnand Jn11:5111:532min1167 km312-
NDNadiad Jn12:1012:122min1186 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:1013:2515min1231 km212-
VGViramgam Jn14:2014:222min1297 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar15:2815:302min1362 km112-
RJTRajkot Jn17:2517:305min1478 km312-
HAPAHapa18:4218:442min1554 km212-
JAMJamnagar19:0419:095min1563 km112-
PBRPorbandar22:05ends-1694 km112-

Sc Pbr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Jamnagar at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 30hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:03
15:00
3min
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
114 km
17:00
16:55
17:03
16:56
7min
-
3min
Wadi
184 km
18:17
18:15
18:37
18:20
17min
-
20min
Kalaburagi
221 km
19:20
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1420min
Solapur Jn
334 km
21:03
21:15
21:16
21:20
1min
-
13min
Daund Jn
521 km
00:21
00:20
00:26
00:25
1min
-
5min
Pune Jn
596 km
02:18
02:15
02:29
02:20
9min
-
11min
Kalyan Jn
735 km
05:06
04:52
05:09
04:55
14min
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
749 km
05:40
05:18
05:42
05:20
22min
-
2min
Vasai Road
776 km
06:19
06:00
06:26
06:05
21min
-
7min
Boisar
827 km
07:09
06:54
07:10
06:56
14min
-
1min
Vapi
897 km
08:03
07:45
08:05
07:47
18min
-
2min
Valsad
923 km
08:25
08:16
08:41
08:21
20min
-
16min
Surat
992 km
09:28
09:15
09:35
09:25
10min
-
7min
Ankleshwar Jn
1042 km
10:20
10:00
10:22
10:02
20min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1122 km
11:31
11:07
11:36
11:17
19min
-
5min
Anand Jn
1157 km
12:11
11:51
12:13
11:53
21min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1176 km
12:28
12:10
12:30
12:12
21min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1222 km
13:17
13:10
13:35
13:25
10min
-
18min
Viramgam Jn
1287 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
4min
-
2min
Surendranagar
1353 km
15:42
15:28
15:48
15:30
18min
-
6min
Rajkot Jn
1469 km
18:12
17:25
18:14
17:30
44min
-
2min
Hapa
1545 km
19:04
18:42
19:06
18:44
22min
-
2min
Jamnagar
1553 km
19:14
19:04
19:15
19:09
6min
-
1min
Porbandar
1682 km
22:45
22:05
Destination
40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Pbr Express 19201 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sc Pbr Express - 19201 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Sc Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Pbr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Pbr Express 19201 Train Information

Sc Pbr Express (19201) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1694 km. The fare classes on 19201 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Pbr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Pbr Express 19201 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
80 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No power plug per compartment.
No power plug per compartment.
No power plug per compartment.
No power plug per compartment.
No power plug per comparhitment.
Time kya hai train ka secundrsbad jn ka kya time hai
No power plug per compartment.
power plug in compartment. but train is so dirty inside
No power plug per compartment.
wjjgizB okhk Cn vs qik iv
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW