Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Marudhar Exp 14854 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:25
Jodhpur Jn
25hr 20min
36 Stops
BSB
09:45
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marudhar Exp 14854 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0006
1hr 35min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 0007
1hr 35min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 0001
1hr 35min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0004
1hr 35min
Mon, 29 Aug
AVL 0015
1hr 35min
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
JU
-
-
-

Marudhar Exp 14854 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14854 Marudhar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:25-0111-
RKBRaika Bagh08:3108:332min3 km111-
GOTNGotan09:3809:402min84 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn10:0810:135min105 km111-
DNADegana Jn10:5510:583min149 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn11:3011:333min193 km111-
KMNCKuchaman City11:4811:502min207 km111-
NACNawa City12:0412:062min223 km111-
SBRSambhar Lake12:2812:302min251 km111-
FLPhulera Jn12:4512:472min258 km111-
JPJaipur13:4013:5010min313 km111-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr14:0114:043min318 km111-
DODausa14:4114:432min374 km211-
BKIBandikui Jn15:2315:285min403 km511-
MURDMandawar M Rd16:0016:022min435 km111-
KLKherli16:1816:202min455 km111-
NBINadbai16:3416:362min472 km111-
BTEBharatpur Jn16:5516:572min500 km111-
AHAchhnera Jn17:2217:242min528 km111-
IDHIdgah Agra Jn17:5818:002min552 km-11-
AFAgra Fort18:2018:3010min554 km111-
TDLTundla Jn20:0020:055min576 km711-
SKBShikohabad Jn20:4020:422min613 km211-
ETWEtawah Jn21:3021:322min668 km311-
CNBKanpur Central23:4023:455min808 km911-
ONUnnao Jn00:1300:152min825 km312-
LKOLucknow Nr01:2001:3010min881 km112-
BBKBarabanki Jn02:0802:102min910 km-12-
RDLRudauli03:1303:152min971 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant04:3504:405min1009 km-12-
AYAyodhya04:5805:002min1016 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj05:4505:472min1048 km-12-
ABPAkbarpur06:1306:152min1070 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn06:5206:542min1114 km-12-
JNUJaunpur Jn07:3507:405min1147 km212-
BTPBabatpur09:0809:102min1186 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:45ends-1205 km-12-

Marudhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 09:59
Refresh
Updated 8hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:27
08:25
2min
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
08:33
08:31
08:35
08:33
2min
-
2min
Gotan
83 km
09:42
09:38
09:44
09:40
4min
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
10:05
10:08
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
8min
Degana Jn
146 km
10:49
10:55
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
9min
Makrana Jn
190 km
11:32
11:30
11:34
11:33
1min
-
2min
Kuchaman City
204 km
11:52
11:48
11:54
11:50
4min
-
2min
Nawa City
220 km
12:13
12:04
12:15
12:06
9min
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
247 km
12:35
12:28
12:36
12:30
6min
-
1min
Phulera Jn
255 km
12:52
12:45
12:56
12:47
9min
-
4min
Jaipur
310 km
13:37
13:40
13:52
13:50
2min
-
15min
Gandhinagar Jpr
315 km
14:02
14:01
14:05
14:04
1min
-
3min
Dausa
371 km
14:43
14:41
14:45
14:43
2min
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
400 km
15:06
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
22min
Mandawar M Rd
432 km
16:11
16:00
16:17
16:02
15min
-
6min
Kherli
451 km
16:49
16:18
16:51
16:20
31min
-
2min
Nadbai
468 km
17:07
16:34
17:09
16:36
33min
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
497 km
17:41
16:55
17:43
16:57
46min
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
524 km
18:07
17:22
18:09
17:24
45min
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
548 km
18:48
17:58
18:50
18:00
50min
-
2min
Agra Fort
550 km
18:57
18:20
19:18
18:30
48min
-
21min
Tundla Jn
573 km
19:55
20:00
20:12
20:05
7min
-
17min
Shikohabad Jn
609 km
20:42
20:40
20:44
20:42
2min
-
2min
Etawah Jn
665 km
21:37
21:30
21:43
21:32
11min
-
6min
Kanpur Central
804 km
23:47
23:40
23:50
23:45
5min
-
3min
Unnao Jn
822 km
00:26
00:13
00:28
00:15
13min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
876 km
02:10
01:20
02:20
01:30
50min
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
904 km
02:53
02:08
02:55
02:10
45min
-
2min
Rudauli
966 km
03:57
03:13
03:58
03:15
43min
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
1004 km
04:45
04:35
05:02
04:40
22min
-
17min
Ayodhya
1011 km
05:17
04:58
05:37
05:00
37min
-
20min
Goshainganj
1042 km
06:26
05:45
06:28
05:47
41min
-
2min
Akbarpur
1065 km
06:56
06:13
07:10
06:15
55min
-
14min
Shahganj Jn
1109 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1142 km
08:38
07:35
08:42
07:40
1hr 2min
-
4min
Babatpur
1181 km
09:25
09:08
09:27
09:10
17min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1200 km
09:59
09:45
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Marudhar Exp 14854 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp - 14854 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
SE2
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Marudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp 14854 Train Information

Marudhar Exp (14854) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1205 km. The fare classes on 14854 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marudhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marudhar Exp 14854 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
215 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2 Mahine Pahle Ticket Book Kiya Tha Phir Bhi Confirm Nhi kiya tum logo ne saalon dalaal log
रेलवे पहले से बेहतर है।। आज दस साल पहले रेलवे का हालात खराब था।। साफ सफाई तो बिलकुल नहीं थी।। अब तो बहुत ही अच्छा लग रहा है।।।
thanks for this support to us....😊🤗
local train................. always late
यह ट्रेन कुल मिलाकर अच्छा है baki गंतव्य स्टेशन की ओर ज्यों ज्यों बडता है स्लोमोशन में चलना स्टार्ट कर देता है जिसे दूरकरने की सख्त जरूरत है l बाकी ठीक है
very disgusting train, very small and dirty coach
man to krta hai ak bhi star na du 9.30 ji se tarin hai but 12.15 pm ho gyi abhi tak nhi aayi
kya likhu kuch smj m hi nhi aata jaata
The train toilet are not clean & water are very hot then people how can use the water and food are not testy & price is high
very late train 50 minutes
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW