Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Marudhar Exp 14854 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:25
Jodhpur Jn
25hr 20min
36 Stops
BSB
09:45
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marudhar Exp 14854 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
JU
-
-
-

Marudhar Exp 14854 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Marudhar Exp - 14854 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Marudhar Exp 14854 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi Jn, 3 days. The Marudhar Exp 14854 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Marudhar Exp train is 25hr 20min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Marudhar Exp - 14854 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Marudhar Exp has the longest halt time at Jaipur,Agra Fort,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Marudhar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:25-0311On Time
RKBRaika Bagh08:3108:332min2 km1112min
GOTNGotan09:3809:402min83 km1116min
MTDMerta Road Jn10:0810:135min103 km1114min
DNADegana Jn10:5510:583min147 km1113min
MKNMakrana Jn11:3011:333min191 km1114min
KMNCKuchaman City11:4811:502min205 km1115min
NACNawa City12:0412:062min220 km1114min
SBRSambhar Lake12:2812:302min248 km1114min
FLPhulera Jn12:4512:472min255 km11120min
JPJaipur13:4013:5010min310 km1111hr 33min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr14:0114:043min316 km1111hr 37min
DODausa14:4114:432min372 km2111hr 59min
BKIBandikui Jn15:2315:285min400 km5111min
MURDMandawar M Rd16:0016:022min432 km1111hr 42min
KLKherli16:1816:202min452 km1111hr 43min
NBINadbai16:3416:362min469 km1111hr 47min
BTEBharatpur Jn16:5516:572min497 km1112hr 5min
AHAchhnera Jn17:2217:242min525 km1112hr 8min
IDHIdgah Agra Jn17:5818:002min549 km-112hr 15min
AFAgra Fort18:2018:3010min551 km1111hr 57min
TDLTundla Jn20:0020:055min573 km7111hr 20min
SKBShikohabad Jn20:4020:422min610 km2111hr 31min
ETWEtawah Jn21:3021:322min665 km3111hr 32min
CNBKanpur Central23:4023:455min805 km9111hr 31min
ONUnnao Jn00:1300:152min822 km3121hr 41min
LKOLucknow Nr01:2001:3010min877 km1121hr 57min
BBKBarabanki Jn02:0802:102min905 km-122hr 18min
RDLRudauli03:1303:152min966 km-122hr 6min
AYCAyodhaya Cant04:3504:405min1004 km-121hr 39min
AYAyodhya04:5805:002min1011 km-126min
GGJGoshainganj05:4505:472min1043 km-1231min
ABPAkbarpur06:1306:152min1065 km-121hr 37min
SHGShahganj Jn06:5206:542min1109 km-122hr 15min
JNUJaunpur Jn07:3507:405min1143 km2122hr 52min
BTPBabatpur09:0809:102min1182 km-122hr 12min
BSBVaranasi Jn09:45ends-1200 km-121hr 46min

Marudhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Gotan
83 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
10:08
10:08
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
146 km
10:55
10:55
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
190 km
11:30
11:30
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
204 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
220 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
247 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
255 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
310 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
315 km
14:01
14:01
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
371 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
400 km
15:23
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
5min
Mandawar M Rd
432 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
451 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
468 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
497 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
524 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
548 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
550 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
573 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
609 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
665 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
804 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
822 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
876 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
904 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Rudauli
966 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
1004 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Ayodhya
1011 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
1042 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Akbarpur
1065 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
1109 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1142 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Babatpur
1181 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1200 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marudhar Exp 14854 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp - 14854 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
SE2
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Marudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp 14854 Train Information

Marudhar Exp (14854) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1200 km. The fare classes on 14854 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marudhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marudhar Exp 14854 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
212 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thanks for this support to us....😊🤗
local train................. always late
यह ट्रेन कुल मिलाकर अच्छा है baki गंतव्य स्टेशन की ओर ज्यों ज्यों बडता है स्लोमोशन में चलना स्टार्ट कर देता है जिसे दूरकरने की सख्त जरूरत है l बाकी ठीक है
very disgusting train, very small and dirty coach
man to krta hai ak bhi star na du 9.30 ji se tarin hai but 12.15 pm ho gyi abhi tak nhi aayi
kya likhu kuch smj m hi nhi aata jaata
The train toilet are not clean & water are very hot then people how can use the water and food are not testy & price is high
very late train 50 minutes
man to krta hai ak bhi star na du 9.30 ji se tarin hai but 12.15 pm ho gyi abhi tak nhi aayi
very bad train bahut late latif train time se kabhi pahucha he nhi sakti humesa late rehti hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW