Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14854Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 14854 live train running status. 14854 Marudhar Expres MAIL_EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi Jn and covers 38 stations. The station code for Jodhpur Jn is JU and the station code for Varanasi Jn is BSB. The departure time for Marudhar Expres from Jodhpur Jn is 09:36 and the arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 10:30. There are 23 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Thu, Sat. The total distance covered by Marudhar Expres 14854 is 1200 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 14854 Marudhar Expres and also check running status history & current running status of 14854 - Marudhar Expres via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Pipar Road Jn.
Monday
20-05-2019
Today
23-05-2019
Saturday
25-05-2019
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Raika Bagh at 09:44
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:36
09:30
6min
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
09:42
09:36
09:44
09:38
6min
-
2min
Gotan
84 km
11:04
10:52
11:05
10:54
12min
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
104 km
11:23
11:19
11:28
11:24
4min
1
5min
Degana Jn
149 km
12:07
12:07
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
193 km
12:44
12:44
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
207 km
13:01
13:01
13:03
13:03
On Time
2
2min
Nawa City
222 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
3
2min
Sambhar Lake
250 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
258 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
2
2min
Dhanakya
294 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
1
2min
Jaipur
312 km
15:30
15:30
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
15min
Gandhinagar Jpr
318 km
15:52
15:52
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
3min
Dausa
374 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
403 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
5
5min
Mandawar M Rd
435 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
454 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
471 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
500 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
2min
Achhnera Jn
527 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
551 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
553 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
10min
Tundla Jn
576 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
612 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
662 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
797 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
8
5min
Unnao Jn
814 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
871 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
10min
Barabanki Jn
899 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
2
2min
Rudauli
960 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
2
2min
Faizabad Jn
998 km
06:15
06:15
06:20
06:20
On Time
2
5min
Ayodhya
1006 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
1
2min
Goshainganj
1037 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
2min
Akbarpur
1059 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
2
2min
Shahganj Jn
1103 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
3
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1137 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Babatpur
1175 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
1194 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
9
Destination