Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14854 Marudhar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14854 Marudhar Exp train live running status. 14854 Marudhar Exp train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Varanasi City (BCY) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 14854 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 14854 Marudhar Exp from Jodhpur Jn is 08:15. The arrival time to Varanasi City is 10:15. The total distance covered by Marudhar Exp is 1209 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Marudhar Exp - 14854.
Monday
17-06-2024
Tomorrow
20-06-2024
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
5
Source
Raika Bagh
3 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
2min
Gotan
84 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
105 km
09:38
09:38
09:43
09:43
On Time
2
5min
Ren
122 km
09:57
09:57
09:59
09:59
On Time
2
2min
Degana Jn
149 km
10:16
10:16
10:19
10:19
On Time
3
3min
Makrana Jn
193 km
10:49
10:49
10:52
10:52
On Time
1
3min
Kuchaman City
207 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
1
2min
Nawa City
223 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
2
2min
Sambhar Lake
251 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
1
2min
Phulera Jn
258 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
3
2min
Dhanakya
294 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
2min
Jaipur
313 km
13:25
13:25
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
15min
Gandhinagar Jpr
318 km
13:51
13:51
13:54
13:54
On Time
1
3min
Dausa
374 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
403 km
15:23
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
3
5min
Mandawar M Rd
435 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
1
2min
Kherli
455 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
2min
Nadbai
472 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
500 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
2
2min
Achhnera Jn
528 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
552 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
2
2min
Agra Fort
554 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
5min
Tundla Jn
576 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
7
5min
Shikohabad Jn
613 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
2min
Etawah Jn
668 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
3
2min
Kanpur Central
808 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
9
5min
Unnao Jn
825 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
3
2min
Lucknow Nr
881 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
1
10min
Barabanki Jn
910 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
1
2min
Rudauli
971 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
1
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
1009 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
5min
Ayodhya Dham Jn
1016 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
2min
Goshainganj
1048 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
1
2min
Akbarpur
1070 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
2
2min
Shahganj Jn
1114 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Jaunpur Jn
1147 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
5min
Babatpur
1186 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
1205 km
09:45
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
6
10min
Varanasi City
1209 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Marudhar Exp 14854 train running or not?

A. Marudhar Exp 14854 train starts from Jodhpur Jn at 08:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Marudhar Exp 14854 train now?

A. Check the location of Marudhar Exp 14854 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Marudhar Exp 14854 train?

A. The last stop for Marudhar Exp 14854 train is Varanasi City(BCY). The train reaches Varanasi City at 10:15