Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pukhrayan to Nagpur Trains

Book Pukhrayan to Nagpur trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Pukhrayan to Nagpur covering a distance of approx 841 kms. Trains from Pukhrayan to Nagpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Pukhrayan to Nagpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Pukhrayan to Nagpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Pukhrayan to Nagpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nagpur to Pukhrayan train tickets online.

पोख्रायण से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12521Rapti Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12521 Running Status )
    PHN
    Pokhrayan
    14:15
    13hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
    Tue, 21 Feb
    -
    Tue, 28 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Mar
    -
  • 22533Gkp Ypr SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22533 Running Status )
    PHN
    Pokhrayan
    14:17
    13hr 38min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    03:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
  • 12589Gkp Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12589 Running Status )
    PHN
    Pokhrayan
    14:17
    13hr 38min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    03:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
    Wed, 22 Feb
    -
    Wed, 1 Mar
    -
    Wed, 8 Mar
    -
  • 12511Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12511 Running Status )
    PHN
    Pokhrayan
    14:17
    13hr 38min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    03:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 29 Jan
    -
    Thu, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
  • 12591Gkp Ypr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12591 Running Status )
    PHN
    Pokhrayan
    14:17
    13hr 38min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    03:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Mar
    -
  • 15015Gkp Yelhanka ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15015 Running Status )
    PHN
    Pokhrayan
    14:23
    14hr 22min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    04:45
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Pukhrayan to Nagpur Fastest Train:

12589 Gkp Sc Express is the fastest train to run between Pukhrayan and Nagpur. It takes 13hr 38min hours to reach Nagpur. Leaving Pukhrayan PHN at 14:17:00 and reaching Nagpur (NGP) at 03:55:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Pukhrayan to Nagpur:

12521 Rapti Sagar Exp is the cheapest train to run between Pukhrayan and Nagpur. It takes 13hr 40min to arrive at Nagpur. The train leaves Pukhrayan PHN at 14:15:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 03:55:00. The ticket price of this train is 275 INR and it operates on Mon.

Pukhrayan to Nagpur Last Train:

04121 Sfg Sc Sf Spl is the last train that runs between Pukhrayan and Nagpur. It takes 13hr 40min hours to reach Nagpur. 04121 leaves Pukhrayan PHN at 19:20:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 09:00:00. This train operates on Thur.

First Train from Pukhrayan to Nagpur:

12521 Rapti Sagar Exp is the first train to run between Pukhrayan and Nagpur. It takes 13hr 40min to reach Nagpur. The train 12521 leaves Pukhrayan PHN at 14:15:00 and reaches Nagpur NGP at 03:55:00. Rapti Sagar Exp operates on Mon.

Pukhrayan to Nagpur Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Pukhrayan and Nagpur.

How to know my PNR status from Pukhrayan to Nagpur?

For the route between Pukhrayan and Nagpur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Pukhrayan to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Pukhrayan to Nagpur?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Pukhrayan to Nagpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Pukhrayan to Nagpur by rail?

A. To travel from Pukhrayan to Nagpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 841 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pukhrayan?

A. The number of railway stations in Pukhrayan are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nagpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Nagpur are 12. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Pukhrayan to Nagpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Pukhrayan to Nagpur route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Nagpur from Pukhrayan?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Nagpur from Pukhrayan is 13hr 38min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Pukhrayan to Nagpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Pukhrayan to Nagpur.

Q. On Pukhrayan to Nagpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Pukhrayan to Nagpur route 02576 Hyb Fest Spl takes maximum time. It departs at 16:12:00 and covers a distance of approximately 841 kms. It reaches Nagpur at 06:40:00.

Q. The journey starts from Pukhrayan and ends at Nagpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Pukhrayan to Nagpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pukhrayan to Nagpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Pukhrayan to Nagpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Pokhrayan Railway Station

City : Pukhrayan
Code : PHN
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available