more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Sagar to Sawai Madhopur Trains

Looking for trains from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Sagar to Sawai Madhopur covering a distance of 482 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sagar to Sawai Madhopur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Sawai Madhopur to Sagar train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सागर से सवाई माधोपुर जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12181Dayodai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12181 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    00:45
    8hr 30min
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    09:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 02281Jbp Aii SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02281 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    01:10
    8hr
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
  • 18573Vskp Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18573 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    03:30
    9hr 30min
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    13:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 14710Puri Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14710 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    03:30
    9hr 30min
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    13:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 18207Durg Aii ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18207 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    03:30
    9hr 30min
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    13:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
    Tue, 8 Jun
    -
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
  • 18213Durg Aii ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18213 Running Status )
    SGO
    Saugor
    03:30
    9hr 30min
    SWM
    Sawai Madhopur
    13:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -

Sagar to Sawai Madhopur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Sagar to Sawai Madhopur everyday?

A. There are 6 trains that run between Sagar to Sawai Madhopur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur by train?

A. While travelling from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur by train, the distance between the two locations is 482 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Sagar have?

A. Sagar has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Sawai Madhopur have?

A. Sawai Madhopur has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur?

A. There are 6 weekly trains to reach Sawai Madhopur from Sagar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur?

A. Travel time by train between Sagar to Sawai Madhopur is 8hr .

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur.

A. For the journey route from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Sagar to Sawai Madhopur? Provide details.

A. 18573 Vskp Bgkt Exp is the slowest train running between Sagar to Sawai Madhopur. Covering a distance of 482 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:30:00 and 13:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Sagar to Sawai Madhopur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Sagar to Sawai Madhopur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur.

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Sawai Madhopur Railway Station

City : Sawai Madhopur
Code : SWM
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Sagar to Sawai Madhopur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Sawai Madhopur from Sagar is 02281 Jbp Aii Special. From Sagar, the train takes 8hr hours to reach Sawai Madhopur. The train starts at 01:10:00 from Sagar SGO and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 09:10:00. 02281 Jbp Aii Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur:

The cheapest train to Sawai Madhopur from Sagar is 02281 Jbp Aii Special. The train takes 8hr to reach Sawai Madhopur from Sagar. The train starts at 01:10:00 from Sagar SGO and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 09:10:00. Jbp Aii Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sagar to Sawai Madhopur Last Train:

The last train to reach Sawai Madhopur from Sagar is 18573 Vskp Bgkt Exp. From Sagar, the last train takes 9hr 30min hours to reach Sawai Madhopur. The last train starts at 03:30:00 from Sagar SGO and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 13:00:00. It operates on Thur.

First Train from Sagar to Sawai Madhopur:

The first train to Sawai Madhopur from Sagar is 12181 Dayodai Express. From Sagar, the train takes 8hr 30min to reach Sawai Madhopur. This train starts at 00:45:00 from Sagar SGO and reaches Sawai Madhopur SWM at 09:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains