Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Durg Aii Expres 18207 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
16:00
Durg
25hr 45min
22 Stops
AII
17:45
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Aii Expres 18207 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durg Aii Expres 18207. Check Durg Aii Expres 18207 seat availability from Durg station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3900
2A
INR2275
3A
INR1570
SL
INR595
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops22
Duration25hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Durg Aii Expres 18207 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18207 Durg Aii Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts16:00-0111-
RRaipur Jn16:3516:405min37 km511-
TLDTilda Neora17:1117:132min75 km-11-
BYTBhatapara17:3317:352min101 km-11-
USLUslapur18:5019:0010min153 km-11-
PNDPendra Road20:2520:272min248 km211-
APRAnuppur Jn21:2021:255min298 km311-
BUHBurhar21:4221:442min319 km211-
SDLShahdol22:1022:122min339 km211-
UMRUmaria23:0823:102min406 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara00:4500:5510min464 km312-
DMODamoh02:2302:252min574 km112-
SGOSaugor03:2503:305min651 km212-
ASKNAshok Nagar06:0806:102min797 km112-
GUNAGuna07:0007:1010min841 km112-
BAZBaran09:2509:272min960 km312-
KOTAKota Jn10:5011:1020min1026 km412-
SWMSawai Madhopur12:5513:1520min1134 km112-
DPADurgapura14:5114:543min1258 km112-
JPJaipur15:1515:2510min1265 km512-
FLPhulera Jn16:1116:132min1320 km412-
KSGKishangarh16:5216:542min1374 km212-
AIIAjmer Jn17:45ends-1400 km212-

Durg Aii Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
5
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
16:35
16:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Tilda Neora
75 km
17:11
17:13
Cancelled
3
2min
Bhatapara
101 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
4
2min
Uslapur
150 km
18:50
19:00
Cancelled
2
10min
Pendra Road
244 km
20:25
20:27
Cancelled
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
294 km
21:20
21:25
Cancelled
4
5min
Burhar
315 km
21:42
21:44
Cancelled
2
2min
Shahdol
335 km
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
3
2min
Umaria
402 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Katni Murwara
461 km
00:45
00:55
Cancelled
4
10min
Damoh
570 km
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Saugor
647 km
03:25
03:30
Cancelled
2
5min
Ashok Nagar
793 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Guna
837 km
07:00
07:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Baran
955 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
3
2min
Kota Jn
1021 km
10:50
11:10
Cancelled
-
20min
Sawai Madhopur
1129 km
12:55
13:15
Cancelled
1
20min
Durgapura
1254 km
14:51
14:54
Cancelled
1
3min
Jaipur
1261 km
15:15
15:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1316 km
16:11
16:13
Cancelled
4
2min
Kishangarh
1370 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
1396 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Durg Aii Expres 18207 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Aii Expres - 18207 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Durg Aii Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Aii Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Aii Expres 18207 Train Information

Durg Aii Expres (18207) train runs from Durg to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1400 km. The fare classes on 18207 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Aii Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Aii Expres 18207 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi achchha hai love you
सबसे घटिया ट्रेन है टाइम सही है , साफ-सफाई बिल्कुल नहीं है
this train having bad service and Time problem
bhut hi let karwa deti y aur safai bhi nhi hai
Food always sucks train is running late already no electric charge points in the train
not satisfied for this train I don't like it
bad service by train & timing problem
One of the slowest train... Always delay..One can't reach any place on time in this train..
bad service by train & timing problem always late no pantry every ten minutes it's stop very poor service
bad service by train & timing problem
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW