Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Durg Aii Exp 18213 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
16:00
Durg
25hr 25min
20 Stops
AII
17:25
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Aii Exp 18213 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Durg Aii Exp 18213. Check Durg Aii Exp 18213 seat availability from Durg station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3820
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
December 2022
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
DURG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops20
Duration25hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Durg Aii Exp 18213 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18213 Durg Aii Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Durg station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Durg and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts16:00-0311-
RRaipur Jn16:3516:405min37 km511-
BYTBhatapara17:3317:352min101 km411-
USLUslapur18:5019:0010min153 km211-
PNDPendra Road20:2520:272min248 km211-
APRAnuppur Jn21:2021:255min298 km311-
SDLShahdol22:1022:122min339 km211-
UMRUmaria23:0823:102min406 km211-
KMZKatni Murwara00:4500:5510min464 km312-
DMODamoh02:2302:252min574 km112-
SGOSaugor03:2503:305min651 km212-
ASKNAshok Nagar06:0806:102min797 km112-
GUNAGuna07:0007:1010min841 km112-
RTARuthiyai07:5508:005min862 km212-
CAGChhabra Gugor08:2808:302min901 km112-
BAZBaran09:1309:152min960 km312-
KOTAKota Jn10:3010:5020min1026 km412-
SWMSawai Madhopur12:3512:5520min1134 km112-
DPADurgapura14:2714:303min1258 km112-
JPJaipur14:5015:0010min1265 km512-
AIIAjmer Jn17:25ends-1400 km-12-

Durg Aii Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
On Time
Reached Ajmer Jn at 17:14
Refresh
Updated 59hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Durg
-
Source
16:00
On Time
5
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
16:51
16:35
17:07
16:40
27min
3
16min
Bhatapara
101 km
18:03
17:33
18:07
17:35
32min
4
4min
Uslapur
150 km
19:15
18:50
19:30
19:00
30min
2
15min
Pendra Road
244 km
20:44
20:25
20:48
20:27
21min
3
4min
Anuppur Jn
294 km
21:28
21:20
21:36
21:25
11min
3
8min
Shahdol
335 km
22:10
22:10
22:19
22:12
7min
2
9min
Umaria
402 km
23:13
23:08
23:19
23:10
9min
2
6min
Katni Murwara
461 km
02:12
00:45
02:24
00:55
1hr 29min
4
12min
Damoh
570 km
04:05
02:23
04:16
02:25
1hr 51min
1
11min
Saugor
647 km
05:28
03:25
05:36
03:30
2hr 6min
2
8min
Ashok Nagar
793 km
07:42
06:08
07:47
06:10
1hr 37min
1
5min
Guna
837 km
08:20
07:00
08:31
07:10
1hr 21min
1
11min
Ruthiyai
857 km
08:47
07:55
08:55
08:00
55min
1
8min
Chhabra Gugor
896 km
09:34
08:28
09:34
08:30
1hr 4min
1
-
Baran
955 km
10:19
09:13
10:23
09:15
1hr 8min
3
4min
Kota Jn
1021 km
11:12
10:30
10:50
On Time
4
-
Sawai Madhopur
1129 km
12:49
12:35
13:12
12:55
17min
1
23min
Durgapura
1254 km
14:46
14:27
14:51
14:30
21min
1
5min
Jaipur
1261 km
15:02
14:50
15:14
15:00
14min
5
12min
Ajmer Jn
1396 km
17:14
17:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Durg Aii Exp 18213 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Durg Aii Exp - 18213 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Durg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Durg Aii Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDurg Aii Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Durg Aii Exp 18213 Train Information

Durg Aii Exp (18213) train runs from Durg to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1400 km. The fare classes on 18213 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Aii Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Aii Exp 18213 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness is avg. train is so late
staff behivor is not good cleaning of toilets very bad exp. pilow and badsheet is not washing poor train
Very bad train faltu vaste krte ha time koi
usually it's very punctual, that's impressive
superb excellent performance and good work railway team
good train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
sir mujhe Tatkal tikat chahi
coach was not good cleaning properly.
achhi h गाड़ी बहुत ही अच्छी saped है
yatri yo ko surv suvidha mile EASA humara pryojan hana chahiye aal the best
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW