Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sagar to Shahdol Trains

18235 BPL BSP EXP PAS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18235 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
14:45
Thu, 25 Apr
8hr
313 km
SDL
Shahdol
22:45
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
INR140
20808 HIRAKUND EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20808 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
18:05
Thu, 25 Apr
5hr 40min
313 km
SDL
Shahdol
23:45
Thu, 25 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR245
18478 KALINGAUTKAL EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
22:50
Thu, 25 Apr
6hr 10min
313 km
SDL
Shahdol
05:00
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR215
12550 JAT DURG SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12550 Running Status )
SGO
Saugor
23:25
Thu, 25 Apr
5hr 5min
313 km
SDL
Shahdol
04:30
Fri, 26 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR245

Sagar to Shahdol Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sagar to Shahdol trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Sagar and Shahdol, covering a distance of about 313 km by train. Trains from Sagar to Shahdol are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sagar to Shahdol train reservation, Sagar to Shahdol train ticket price, and Sagar Shahdol railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sagar to Shahdol train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sagar to Shahdol.

With ixigo, you can check Sagar to Shahdol train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sagar to Shahdol train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sagar to Shahdol train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Shahdol to Sagar train tickets online. You can also book Sagar to Shahdol train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sagar to Shahdol Fastest Train:

To reach Shahdol from Sagar, 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP is the fastest train you can take. From Sagar, it takes 5hr 5min hours to reach Shahdol. Departing at 23:25:00 from Sagar SGO, it arrives at 04:30:00 in Shahdol. This train operates on Thur

Cheapest Train from Sagar to Shahdol:

From Sagar to Shahdol, the cheapest train is 18235 BPL BSP EXP PAS. To travel from Sagar to Shahdol, the train takes 8hr . The train departs from Sagar SGO at 14:45:00 and arrives in Shahdol SDL at 22:45:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sagar to Shahdol Last Train:

From Sagar, 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP is the last train you can take to reach Shahdol. To travel from Sagar to Shahdol, it takes this train 5hr 5min hours. Departing from Sagar SGO at 23:25:00, it arrives in Shahdol SDL at 04:30:00. 12550 JAT DURG SF EXP operates on Thur.

First Train from Sagar to Shahdol:

The train that runs first from Sagar to Shahdol is 18235 BPL BSP EXP PAS. From Sagar it arrives at Shahdol taking almost 8hr hours. This train departs from Sagar SGO at 14:45:00 and arrives in Shahdol SDL at 22:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Sagar to Shahdol:

If the journey starts from Sagar and ends at Shahdol, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sagar to Shahdol Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sagar to Shahdol how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sagar to Shahdol, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From Sagar how many trains are there to Shahdol each week?

A. From Sagar there are 4 trains to Shahdol each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Shahdol from Sagar?

A. To reach Shahdol from Sagar, 313 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sagar?

A. The number of railway station in Sagar is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Shahdol how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Shahdol, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Sagar to Shahdol, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sagar to Shahdol, trains take 5hr 5min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sagar and ends at Shahdol. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sagar and ends at Shahdol. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Sagar and Shahdol which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sagar and Shahdol BPL BSP EXP PAS is the slowest train. It departs from Sagar at 14:45:00 and reaches Shahdol at 22:45:00. BPL BSP EXP PAS cover a distance of 313 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sagar to Shahdol?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sagar to Shahdol.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sagar to Shahdol??

A. If you are travelling from Sagar to Shahdol then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sagar and Shahdol?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sagar and Shahdol can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Saugor Railway Station

City : Sagar
Code : SGO
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Shahdol Railway Station

City : Shahdol
Code : SDL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget