Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Aii Durg Exp 18214 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
19:25
Ajmer Jn
2hr 45min
20 Stops
DURG
22:10
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Durg Exp 18214 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Durg Exp 18214. Check Aii Durg Exp 18214 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Durg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3820
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
AVL 001
1hr 39min
Mon, 27 Feb
AVL 004
1hr 39min
March 2023
Mon, 06 Mar
AVL 004
1hr 39min
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
AVL 004
1hr 39min
Mon, 27 Mar
AVL 004
1hr 39min
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops20
Duration2hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Durg Exp 18214 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18214 Aii Durg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Durg. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts19:25-041115min
JPJaipur21:2021:3010min135 km-1124min
DPADurgapura21:4121:443min142 km11128min
SWMSawai Madhopur23:3023:4515min267 km11120min
KOTAKota Jn01:0001:2525min374 km41227min
BAZBaran02:1802:202min441 km21236min
CAGChhabra Gugor03:0803:102min499 km21235min
RTARuthiyai04:2004:255min539 km11222min
GUNAGuna04:5005:0010min559 km11221min
ASKNAshok Nagar05:3505:372min603 km21224min
SGOSaugor08:4808:502min749 km1121hr 14min
DMODamoh09:4809:502min826 km2121hr 29min
KMZKatni Murwara12:1512:205min935 km2121hr 10min
UMRUmaria13:4613:482min994 km1121hr 43min
SDLShahdol14:5014:555min1061 km1121hr 56min
APRAnuppur Jn15:4015:455min1102 km1121hr 55min
PNDPendra Road16:2816:302min1152 km1122hr 6min
USLUslapur18:5519:0510min1245 km1121hr 40min
BYTBhatapara19:5119:532min1295 km-122hr 1min
RRaipur Jn21:0521:105min1359 km1122hr 6min
DURGDurg22:10ends-1396 km4122hr 26min

Aii Durg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 19:25
Refresh
Updated 7hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Jaipur
134 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
142 km
21:41
21:41
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Kota Jn
374 km
01:00
01:00
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
25min
Baran
440 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Chhabra Gugor
499 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
538 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Guna
559 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Ashok Nagar
603 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
748 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Damoh
825 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
934 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Umaria
993 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
1060 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
1101 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
1152 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Uslapur
1245 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
1294 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1359 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1396 km
22:10
22:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Durg Exp 18214 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Durg Exp - 18214 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Durg Exp 18214 Train Information

Aii Durg Exp (18214) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1396 km. The fare classes on 18214 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Durg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Durg Exp 18214 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is not a on time train food is not good
Very poor train in cleanness.
safai bilkul bhi nhi ,family friendly nhi he
cleanliness is very poor and usually getting late 1 to 2 hours always but train passengers are family friendly
worst train always delayed by hours.
mother fucker,sister fucker,bitch...teri maa ki chuu
Always the train is not in time.
बहुत लेट कर रही है उसलापुर में का आउटर में खड़ी कर दी गई है घंटे से
the attendee was there, that's the only good thing about the entire journey. washrooms were not clean at all, since the onset of journey. there was no cleaning done during the journey. it got late by an hour as well. poor experience.
not good poor train is 4 hour late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW