Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sangli to Dharwad Trains

17318 Dr Hubballi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17318 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
04:55
Sun, 26 May
5hr 48min
266 km
DWR
Dharwar
10:43
Sun, 26 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR108
11021 Dadar Ten Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11021 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
06:00
Sun, 26 May
5hr 36min
266 km
DWR
Dharwar
11:36
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
INR190
16507 Ju Sbc Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16507 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
07:00
Sun, 26 May
5hr 24min
266 km
DWR
Dharwar
12:24
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR190
16590 Rani Chennamma
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16590 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
15:00
Sun, 26 May
6hr 18min
266 km
DWR
Dharwar
21:18
Sun, 26 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR108
04809 Bgkt Smvb Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04809 Running Status )
SLI
Sangli
07:20
Sun, 26 May
5hr 13min
266 km
DWR
Dharwar
12:33
Sun, 26 May
SL
3A
2A
INR185

Sangli to Dharwad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sangli to Dharwad trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Sangli and Dharwad, covering a distance of about 266 km by train. Trains from Sangli to Dharwad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sangli to Dharwad train reservation, Sangli to Dharwad train ticket price, and Sangli Dharwad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sangli to Dharwad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sangli to Dharwad.

With ixigo, you can check Sangli to Dharwad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sangli to Dharwad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sangli to Dharwad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dharwad to Sangli train tickets online. You can also book Sangli to Dharwad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sangli to Dharwad Fastest Train:

04809 Bgkt Smvb Spl is the fastest train from Sangli to Dharwad. To reach Dharwad, this train takes 5hr 13min hours. The train departs at 07:20:00 from Sangli SLI and arrives in Dharwad DWR at 12:33:00. Sat, Sun is when the 04809 Bgkt Smvb Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Sangli to Dharwad:

The cheapest train you can take from Sangli to Dharwad is 17318 Dr Hubballi Exp. The train takes 5hr 48min hours to travel between Sangli and Dharwad. The train departs at 04:55:00 from Sangli SLI and arrives at 10:43:00 in Dharwad DWR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sangli to Dharwad Last Train:

The last train you can take from Sangli to reach Dharwad is 16590 Rani Chennamma. It takes 6hr 18min hours to travel between Sangli and Dharwad. Departing at 15:00:00 from Sangli SLI, it arrives at 21:18:00 in Dharwad DWR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sangli to Dharwad:

17318 Dr Hubballi Exp is the train to run from Sangli to Dharwad. It reaches Dharwad in about 5hr 48min hours. From Sangli SLI, it starts at 04:55:00 and arrives at 10:43:00 in Dharwad DWR. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Dr Hubballi Exp operates.

Sangli to Dharwad Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Sangli and Dharwad. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Sangli to Dharwad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Sangli to Dharwad?

A. For travelling from Sangli to Dharwad, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Sangli to Dharwad route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Sangli to Dharwad route every week.

Q. How far is Sangli to Dharwad by train?

A. Sangli to Dharwad is 266 kms by train.

Q. Sangli has how many railway stations?

A. Sangli has 8 railway stations.

Q. Dharwad has how many railway stations in all?

A. Dharwad has 4 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Sangli to Dharwad?

A. The average time taken by trains between Sangli to Dharwad is 5hr 13min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Sangli to Dharwad?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Sangli to Dharwad.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Sangli to Dharwad?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Sangli to Dharwad should avoid Rani Chennamma. The train travels a distance of 266 kms. It departs from Sangli at 15:00:00 and arrives Dharwad at 21:18:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Sangli to Dharwad?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Sangli to Dharwad.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Sangli to Dharwad.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Sangli to Dharwad can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Sangli and Dharwad?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Sangli and Dharwad on the ixigo trains app.

Sangli Railway Station

City : Sangli
Code : SLI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Dharwar Railway Station

City : Dharwad
Code : DWR
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available