Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Tirunelveli Ex 11021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DR
21:30
Dadar
38hr 20min
36 Stops
TEN
11:50
Tirunelveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tirunelveli Ex 11021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tirunelveli Ex 11021. Check Tirunelveli Ex 11021 seat availability from Dadar station to Tirunelveli station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TEN
DR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Sat
Stops36
Duration38hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tirunelveli Ex 11021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11021 Tirunelveli Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Tirunelveli. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 38hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Tirunelveli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DRDadarstarts21:30-0711-
KYNKalyan Jn22:0722:103min45 km511-
KJTKarjat22:5723:003min91 km111-
PUNEPune Jn00:5501:005min183 km212-
STRSatara03:5203:553min328 km-12-
KRDKarad04:4704:503min387 km-12-
SLISangli05:5706:003min455 km312-
MRJMiraj Jn06:4006:455min462 km112-
KUDKudachi07:0907:101min495 km112-
GPBGhatprabha07:5307:552min542 km-12-
BGMBelagavi09:0009:055min600 km212-
LDLonda Jn10:1010:122min651 km212-
LWRAlnavar Jn10:5210:531min684 km-12-
DWRDharwar11:3611:382min721 km112-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn12:3512:4510min741 km112-
HVRMmailara Haveri13:4313:452min816 km-12-
RNRRanibennur14:1314:152min849 km-12-
HRRHarihar14:3514:372min871 km-12-
DVGDavangere14:5314:552min885 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn16:1316:152min999 km112-
DRUKadur16:2516:272min1005 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn17:0517:105min1045 km-12-
TTRTiptur17:3017:322min1070 km-12-
TKTumakuru19:2519:272min1141 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn21:2021:4020min1205 km112-
BANDBanaswadi22:0622:071min1219 km112-
HSRAHosur22:5022:522min1271 km212-
DPJDharmapuri00:2800:302min1363 km-13-
SASalem Jn03:2003:3010min1429 km-13-
NMKLNamakkal04:2904:301min1481 km-13-
KRRKarur05:1805:202min1514 km-13-
DGDindigul Jn07:0207:053min1588 km-13-
MDUMadurai Jn08:1008:155min1654 km113-
VPTVirudunagar Jn08:5809:002min1698 km-13-
SRTSatur09:1909:201min1724 km-13-
CVPKovilpatti09:3809:402min1746 km113-
TENTirunelveli11:50ends-1811 km513-

Tirunelveli Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
42 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
89 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
180 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Satara
325 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Karad
384 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
452 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
459 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Kudachi
492 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
539 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
BELAGAVI
597 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
648 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
682 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
719 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
739 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
814 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
847 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
870 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
883 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
998 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
1004 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1043 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
1068 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
1139 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1203 km
21:20
21:20
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
20min
Banaswadi
1218 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
1269 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Dharmapuri
1362 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1428 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Namakkal
1479 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Karur
1513 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
1587 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
1649 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
1693 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Satur
1720 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
1741 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
1807 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tirunelveli Ex 11021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tirunelveli Ex - 11021 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tirunelveli Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutTirunelveli Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tirunelveli Ex 11021 Train Information

Tirunelveli Ex (11021) train runs from Dadar to Tirunelveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1811 km. The fare classes on 11021 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tirunelveli Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tirunelveli Ex 11021 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
179 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kfrisoydfototslgxlgpypypgxpgxpgdlglgxlgxlgxlglhhxlh
everything was good except cleanliness.. almost this train was like mumbai pipeline or daravi public bathroom .. this train was haulted at yashwantpur jn for more then 1 hour.. but no cleaning happened and water was not filled even though when there is no water in bathroom. please improve the cleaning process. atleast for our nation and peoples
time 21 minutes delay train ok
Theft in Train, Red chain pulled, Train Running Late, Toilet cleanliness is below average.
last 2 month in am 5 time updown in AC, absorb very poor facility and cleaning service in poor, ac in all blenket supplies facility is poor, no any responsibility
ತುಂಬಾ ಇಷ್ಟ ಆಯಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಸಮಯಕ್ಕೆ ಸರಿಯಾಗಿದೆ
Beautifully Hot very much
please join pantry car in this train its such a long journey n I don't get water even forget food. DDR to yeshwantpur.
great no disturbance. but the toilet was not clean and water problem.
so good for the first two 😍 🙌
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW