Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11021 Tirunelveli Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11021 Tirunelveli Ex train live running status. 11021 Tirunelveli Ex train runs from Dadar (DR) to Tirunelveli (TEN) on Tue, Wed, Sat. 11021 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 11021 Tirunelveli Ex from Dadar is 21:30. The arrival time to Tirunelveli is 11:50. The total distance covered by Tirunelveli Ex is 1807 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dadar to Tirunelveli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tirunelveli Ex - 11021.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
42 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Karjat
89 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
180 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Satara
325 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Karad
384 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
452 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
459 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Kudachi
492 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Ghatprabha
539 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Belagavi
597 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
648 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Alnavar Jn
682 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Dharwar
719 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
739 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
814 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
847 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
870 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
883 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
998 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Kadur
1004 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1043 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
1068 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
1139 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1203 km
21:20
21:20
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
20min
Banaswadi
1218 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
1269 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Dharmapuri
1362 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1428 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Namakkal
1479 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Karur
1513 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
1587 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
1649 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
1693 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Satur
1720 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Kovilpatti
1741 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
1807 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11021 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tirunelveli Ex 11021 train running or not?

A. Tirunelveli Ex 11021 train starts from Dadar at 21:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tirunelveli Ex 11021 train now?

A. Check the location of Tirunelveli Ex 11021 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tirunelveli Ex 11021 train?

A. The last stop for Tirunelveli Ex 11021 train is Tirunelveli(TEN). The train reaches Tirunelveli at 11:50