Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

22686 Karntk S Kranti

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
03:35
Chandigarh
50hr 30min
17 Stops
YPR
06:05
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22686 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5910
2A
INR3400
2S
INR515
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 15min
Tue, 30 Nov
WL1
95% Chances
7min
December 2021
Sat, 04 Dec
AVL
7min
Tue, 07 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
7min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 0004
7min
Tue, 14 Dec
AVL 0001
7min
Sat, 18 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
7min
Tue, 21 Dec
WL1
96% Chances
37min
Sat, 25 Dec
AVL 0003
6min
Tue, 28 Dec
AVL 0004
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
CDG
-
-
-

22686 Schedule & Time Table

22686 - Karntk S Kranti runs from Chandigarh to Yesvantpur Jn, 2 days of the week. The 22686 mail express train departs from Chandigarh at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22686 train is 50hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. New Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Karntk S Kranti - 22686 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Karntk S Kranti and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts03:35-0-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:2004:255min68 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn05:3605:382min177 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi07:5008:1525min266 km-11-
NZMH Nizamuddin08:2608:282min274 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn14:1514:2510min676 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn18:2018:3010min967 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn00:5000:555min1366 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn03:1503:205min1550 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn11:0511:2015min1862 km-12-
MRJMiraj Jn16:3516:405min2141 km-12-
BGMBelagavi18:5018:555min2278 km-12-
DWRDharwar21:1821:202min2400 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn22:0022:1010min2420 km-12-
DVGDavangere00:2800:302min2563 km-13-
ASKArsikere Jn02:3802:402min2701 km-13-
TKTumakuru04:0004:022min2819 km-13-
YPRYesvantpur Jn06:05ends-2883 km-13-

22686 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Karntk S Kranti - 22686 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed H Nizamuddin at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
03:37
03:35
2min
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Panipat Jn
154 km
05:45
05:36
05:48
05:38
10min
-
3min
New Delhi
244 km
07:52
07:50
08:21
08:15
6min
-
29min
H Nizamuddin
251 km
08:37
08:26
08:40
08:28
12min
-
3min
Jhansi Jn
654 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
10min
Bhopal Jn
946 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
10min
Bhusaval Jn
1345 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
3
5min
Manmad Jn
1529 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
5
5min
Pune Jn
1837 km
11:05
11:05
11:20
11:20
On Time
5
15min
Miraj Jn
2117 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
BELAGAVI
2254 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Dharwar
2376 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
2396 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Davangere
2540 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
2700 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
2796 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
2860 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Karntk S Kranti (22686) Train

22686 is a popular Chandigarh to Yesvantpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2883 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22686 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandigarh to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

22686 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I was traveling in 2 tier AC and honestly this train was very unhygienic train. Cockroaches can be seen in coaches. Washrooms were very very untidy with no proper water in washrooms and washbasin tap. People were throwing garbage out of the train as provided dustbin at door was mostly full at all the times. Hand wash was smelling like a hair remover cream never use it. No proper catering was their and also train staff was not helpful. If you are planning to travel by this train I suggest keep your bags filled with water and basic items that you will need while traveling with you.
superb train timing and all good
what a bad experience 4:30 hour late at night
wonderful very fast service
wonderful very fast service
Great train it's for everyone
not on time always late and no cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW