Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sehore to Jaipur Trains

20845 BSP BKN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20845 Running Status )
SEH
Sehore
09:26
Fri, 19 Apr
11hr 34min
664 km
JP
Jaipur
21:00
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR400
19712 BPL JP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19712 Running Status )
SEH
Sehore
17:18
Fri, 19 Apr
16hr 17min
751 km
JP
Jaipur
09:35
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR400
12975 MYS JP EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12975 Running Status )
SEH
Sehore
18:49
Fri, 19 Apr
11hr 56min
664 km
JP
Jaipur
06:45
Sat, 20 Apr
SL
CC
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR400
22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22631 Running Status )
SEH
Sehore
22:21
Fri, 19 Apr
10hr 44min
664 km
JP
Jaipur
09:05
Sat, 20 Apr
3A
2A
1A
INR1045

Sehore to Jaipur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sehore to Jaipur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Sehore and Jaipur, covering a distance of about 664 km by train. Trains from Sehore to Jaipur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sehore to Jaipur train reservation, Sehore to Jaipur train ticket price, and Sehore Jaipur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sehore to Jaipur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sehore to Jaipur.

With ixigo, you can check Sehore to Jaipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sehore to Jaipur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sehore to Jaipur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaipur to Sehore train tickets online. You can also book Sehore to Jaipur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sehore to Jaipur Fastest Train:

22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP is the fastest train to run between Sehore and Jaipur. It takes 10hr 44min hours to reach Jaipur. Leaving Sehore SEH at 22:21:00 and reaching Jaipur (JP) at 09:05:00, this train operates on Fri.

Cheapest Train from Sehore to Jaipur:

12975 MYS JP EXP is the cheapest train to run between Sehore and Jaipur. It takes 11hr 56min to arrive at Jaipur. The train leaves Sehore SEH at 18:49:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 06:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 400 INR and it operates on Fri, Sun.

Sehore to Jaipur Last Train:

22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP is the last train that runs between Sehore and Jaipur. It takes 10hr 44min hours to reach Jaipur. 22631 leaves Sehore SEH at 22:21:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 09:05:00. This train operates on Fri.

First Train from Sehore to Jaipur:

20845 BSP BKN SF EXP is the first train to run between Sehore and Jaipur. It takes 11hr 34min to reach Jaipur. The train 20845 leaves Sehore SEH at 09:26:00 and reaches Jaipur JP at 21:00:00. BSP BKN SF EXP operates on Fri, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Sehore to Jaipur?

For the route between Sehore and Jaipur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Sehore to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Sehore to Jaipur?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Sehore to Jaipur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Sehore to Jaipur by rail?

A. To travel from Sehore to Jaipur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 664 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sehore?

A. The number of railway stations in Sehore are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jaipur are 7.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Sehore to Jaipur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Sehore to Jaipur route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Jaipur from Sehore?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Jaipur from Sehore is 10hr 44min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Sehore to Jaipur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Sehore to Jaipur.

Q. On Sehore to Jaipur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Sehore to Jaipur route 19712 BPL JP EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 17:18:00 and covers a distance of approximately 664 kms. It reaches Jaipur at 09:35:00.

Q. The journey starts from Sehore and ends at Jaipur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Sehore to Jaipur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Sehore to Jaipur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Sehore to Jaipur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Sehore Railway Station

City : Sehore
Code : SEH
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget