Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Snsi Bikaner Spl 04716 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
19:35
Sainagar Shirdi
33hr 25min
23 Stops
BKN
05:00
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Bikaner Spl 04716 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Bikaner Spl 04716. Check Snsi Bikaner Spl 04716 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Bikaner Jn station.

2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops23
Duration33hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Bikaner Spl 04716 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04716 Snsi Bikaner Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts19:35-0-11On Time
MMRManmad Jn21:1521:205min83 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn23:4023:455min267 km-11On Time
HDHarda04:4004:422min498 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn06:2006:255min574 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn08:2508:3510min672 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn11:5011:555min856 km-12On Time
NADNagda Jn13:1013:2515min911 km-12On Time
SGZShamgarh14:3314:352min1002 km-12On Time
RMARamganj Mandi15:1815:202min1063 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn16:4016:455min1136 km-12On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur18:2518:4015min1243 km-12On Time
DPADurgapura20:2720:303min1367 km-12On Time
JPJaipur21:0021:1515min1375 km-12On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji21:2521:283min1378 km-12On Time
RGSRingas Jn22:0822:113min1435 km-12On Time
SIKRSikar Jn23:2523:305min1485 km-12On Time
LNHLachhmangarh Sk23:5423:562min1513 km-12On Time
FPSFatehpur Skhwti00:1200:142min1532 km-13On Time
CURChuru01:1501:2510min1576 km-13On Time
RTGHRatangarh Jn02:0802:102min1618 km-13On Time
RJRRajaldesar02:2602:282min1636 km-13On Time
SDGHSri Dungargarh03:0203:042min1683 km-13On Time
BKNBikaner Jn05:00ends-1756 km-13On Time

Snsi Bikaner Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Overall delay: 13hr 34min
Reached Bikaner Jn at 18:34
Refresh
Updated 25hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Manmad Jn
83 km
01:38
21:15
01:43
21:20
4hr 23min
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
267 km
05:02
23:40
05:07
23:45
5hr 22min
-
5min
Harda
498 km
09:43
04:40
09:47
04:42
5hr 5min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
574 km
06:20
06:25
3hr 50min
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
672 km
12:55
08:25
13:25
08:35
4hr 50min
-
10min
Ujjain Jn
856 km
16:51
11:50
16:54
11:55
4hr 59min
-
5min
Nagda Jn
911 km
17:53
13:10
18:23
13:25
4hr 58min
-
15min
Shamgarh
1002 km
19:22
14:33
19:26
14:35
4hr 51min
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
1063 km
20:04
15:18
20:07
15:20
4hr 47min
-
2min
Kota Jn
1136 km
21:27
16:40
21:32
16:45
4hr 47min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1243 km
22:50
18:25
22:59
18:40
4hr 19min
-
15min
Durgapura
1367 km
04:44
20:27
05:00
20:30
8hr 30min
-
3min
Jaipur
1375 km
05:33
21:00
05:48
21:15
8hr 33min
-
15min
Dahar Ka Balaji
1378 km
21:25
21:28
8hr 17min
-
3min
Ringas JN
1435 km
06:46
22:08
06:55
22:11
8hr 44min
-
3min
Sikar Jn
1485 km
23:25
23:30
8hr 25min
-
5min
Lachhmangarh Sk
1513 km
23:54
23:56
8hr 27min
-
2min
Fatehpur Skhwti
1532 km
00:12
00:14
8hr 15min
-
2min
Churu
1576 km
09:45
01:15
09:55
01:25
8hr 30min
-
10min
Ratangarh Jn
1618 km
12:13
02:08
12:15
02:10
10hr 5min
-
2min
Rajaldesar
1636 km
12:31
02:26
12:43
02:28
10hr 15min
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
1683 km
13:10
03:02
13:12
03:04
10hr 8min
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
1756 km
18:34
05:00
Destination
13hr 34min
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Bikaner Spl 04716 Train Information

Snsi Bikaner Spl (04716) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1756 km. The fare classes on 04716 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Bikaner Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Shirdi to Bikaner Trains Seat Availability
Shirdi to Bikaner Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Shirdi to Bikaner