more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Simaltala to Chittaranjan Trains

Looking for trains from Simaltala to Chittaranjan? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Simaltala to Chittaranjan covering a distance of 111 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Simaltala to Chittaranjan train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chittaranjan to Simaltala train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सिमुलतला से चित्तरंजन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13020Bagh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13020 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    03:33
    2hr 43min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    06:16
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13050Asr Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13050 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    07:27
    2hr 13min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    09:40
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 18184Dnr Tata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18184 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    10:32
    1hr 44min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    12:16
    2SCC
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13008U A Toofan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13008 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    12:14
    1hr 50min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    14:04
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 53050Mka Hwh PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 53050 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    15:59
    3hr
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    18:59
    SL2S
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03030Mka Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03030 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    16:19
    2hr 23min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    18:42
    SL
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 18621Patliputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18621 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    20:27
    2hr
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    22:27
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 13132Pnbe Koaa ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13132 Running Status )
    STL
    Simultala
    22:55
    2hr 50min
    CRJ
    Chittaranjan
    01:45
    SL3A
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -

Simaltala to Chittaranjan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Simaltala to Chittaranjan everyday?

A. There are 8 trains that run between Simaltala to Chittaranjan everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Simaltala to Chittaranjan by train?

A. While travelling from Simaltala to Chittaranjan by train, the distance between the two locations is 111 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Simaltala have?

A. Simaltala has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Chittaranjan have?

A. Chittaranjan has 4 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Simaltala to Chittaranjan?

A. There are 8 weekly trains to reach Chittaranjan from Simaltala. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Simaltala to Chittaranjan?

A. Travel time by train between Simaltala to Chittaranjan is 1hr 44min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Simaltala to Chittaranjan.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Simaltala to Chittaranjan.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Simaltala to Chittaranjan.

A. For the journey route from Simaltala to Chittaranjan, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Simaltala to Chittaranjan? Provide details.

A. 53050 Mka Hwh Pass is the slowest train running between Simaltala to Chittaranjan. Covering a distance of 111 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:59:00 and 18:59:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Simaltala to Chittaranjan. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Simaltala to Chittaranjan can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Simaltala to Chittaranjan?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Simaltala to Chittaranjan.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Simaltala to Chittaranjan?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Simaltala to Chittaranjan.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Simaltala to Chittaranjan?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Simaltala to Chittaranjan.

Simultala Railway Station

City : Simaltala
Code : STL
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Chittaranjan Railway Station

City : Chittaranjan
Code : CRJ
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available

Simaltala to Chittaranjan Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Chittaranjan from Simaltala is 18184 Dnr Tata Exp. From Simaltala, the train takes 1hr 44min hours to reach Chittaranjan. The train starts at 10:32:00 from Simaltala STL and reaches Chittaranjan CRJ at 12:16:00. 18184 Dnr Tata Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Simaltala to Chittaranjan:

The cheapest train to Chittaranjan from Simaltala is 53050 Mka Hwh Pass. The train takes 3hr to reach Chittaranjan from Simaltala. The train starts at 15:59:00 from Simaltala STL and reaches Chittaranjan CRJ at 18:59:00. Mka Hwh Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Simaltala to Chittaranjan Last Train:

The last train to reach Chittaranjan from Simaltala is 13132 Pnbe Koaa Expres. From Simaltala, the last train takes 2hr 50min hours to reach Chittaranjan. The last train starts at 22:55:00 from Simaltala STL and reaches Chittaranjan CRJ at 01:45:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Simaltala to Chittaranjan:

The first train to Chittaranjan from Simaltala is 13020 Bagh Express. From Simaltala, the train takes 2hr 43min to reach Chittaranjan. This train starts at 03:33:00 from Simaltala STL and reaches Chittaranjan CRJ at 06:16:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains