Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Pnbe Dhn Expres 13332 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
08:30
Patna Jn
8hr 10min
21 Stops
DHN
16:40
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Dhn Expres 13332 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1480
2A
INR885
2S
INR135
3A
INR620
SL
INR230
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
AVL 0006
4hr 29min
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
PNBE
-
-
-

Pnbe Dhn Expres 13332 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnbe Dhn Expres - 13332 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnbe Dhn Expres 13332 runs from Patna Jn to Dhanbad Jn, 6 days. The Pnbe Dhn Expres 13332 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Pnbe Dhn Expres train is 8hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnbe Dhn Expres - 13332 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnbe Dhn Expres has the longest halt time at Jhajha, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnbe Dhn Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts08:30-0-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T08:4208:442min3 km-11-
KOOKhusropur09:0309:052min31 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:3309:352min46 km-11-
BARHBarh09:4909:512min64 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn10:1110:132min90 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn10:2010:222min97 km-11-
BRYABarhiya10:3210:342min107 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn10:4710:492min123 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn10:5710:592min124 km-11-
MNPMananpur11:1211:142min138 km-11-
JMUJamui11:2511:272min152 km-11-
GHRGidhaur11:4311:452min166 km-11-
JAJJhajha12:4512:505min178 km-11-
STLSimultala13:0713:081min196 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn13:2913:312min222 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:5613:582min251 km-11-
VDSVidyasagar14:1814:191min274 km-11-
JMTJamtara14:3714:381min293 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan14:5314:541min307 km-11-
BRRBarakar15:3915:412min327 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn16:40ends-368 km-11-

Pnbe Dhn Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Barakar at 15:41
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
08:37
08:42
08:52
08:44
8min
-
15min
Khusropur
30 km
09:22
09:03
09:24
09:05
19min
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
09:40
09:33
09:42
09:35
7min
-
2min
Barh
63 km
10:06
09:49
10:22
09:51
31min
-
16min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
10:55
10:11
10:58
10:13
45min
-
3min
Hathidah Jn
97 km
11:10
10:20
11:12
10:22
50min
-
2min
Barhiya
106 km
11:23
10:32
11:25
10:34
51min
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
10:47
10:47
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
11:46
10:57
11:49
10:59
50min
-
3min
Mananpur
136 km
12:05
11:12
12:10
11:14
56min
-
5min
Jamui
150 km
12:22
11:25
12:24
11:27
57min
-
2min
Gidhaur
165 km
12:36
11:43
12:38
11:45
53min
-
2min
Jhajha
176 km
12:48
12:45
12:57
12:50
7min
-
9min
Simultala
195 km
13:22
13:07
13:24
13:08
16min
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
13:51
13:29
13:56
13:31
25min
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Vidyasagar
274 km
14:48
14:18
14:51
14:19
32min
-
3min
Jamtara
291 km
15:08
14:37
15:18
14:38
40min
-
10min
Chittaranjan
306 km
15:33
14:53
15:35
14:54
41min
-
2min
Barakar
328 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
369 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Dhn Expres 13332 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Dhn Expres - 13332 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Pnbe Dhn Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Dhn Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Dhn Expres 13332 Train Information

Pnbe Dhn Expres (13332) train runs from Patna Jn to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 368 km. The fare classes on 13332 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Dhn Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Dhn Expres 13332 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only drawback is even you have done reservation, daily office commuters will make your life hell by not allowing you to sleep in the morning and also not allowing you to seat. In your reservation seat you can expect 4 people will be seating and they will justify themselves by giving some weird reasons, if this won't work then they will start arguing.
only drawback is even you have done reservation, daily office commuters will make your life hell by not allowing you to sleep in the morning and also not allowing you to seat. In your reservation seat you can expect 4 people will be seating and they will justify themselves by giving some weird reasons, if this won't work then they will start arguing.
only drawback is even you have done reservation, daily office commuters will make your life hell by not allowing you to sleep in the morning and also not allowing you to seat. In your reservation seat you can expect 4 people will be seating and they will justify themselves by giving some weird reasons, if this won't work then they will start arguing.
only drawback is even you have done reservation, daily office commuters will make your life hell by not allowing you to sleep in the morning and also not allowing you to seat. In your reservation seat you can expect 4 people will be seating and they will justify themselves by giving some weird reasons, if this won't work then they will start arguing.
only drawback is even you have done reservation, daily office commuters will make your life hell by not allowing you to sleep in the morning and also not allowing you to seat. In your reservation seat you can expect 4 people will be seating and they will justify themselves by giving some weird reasons, if this won't work then they will start arguing.
only drawback is even you have done reservation, daily office commuters will make your life hell by not allowing you to sleep in the morning and also not allowing you to seat. In your reservation seat you can expect 4 people will be seating and they will justify themselves by giving some weird reasons, if this won't work then they will start arguing.
only drawback is even you have done reservation, daily office commuters will make your life hell by not allowing you to sleep in the morning and also not allowing you to seat. In your reservation seat you can expect 4 people will be seating and they will justify themselves by giving some weird reasons, if this won't work then they will start arguing.
only drawback is even you have done reservation, daily office commuters will make your life hell by not allowing you to sleep in the morning and also not allowing you to seat. In your reservation seat you can expect 4 people will be seating and they will justify themselves by giving some weird reasons, if this won't work then they will start arguing.
totaly good train but faclities are not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW