Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Dnr Tata Exp 18184 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
05:46
Danapur
11hr 29min
28 Stops
TATA
17:15
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Tata Exp 18184 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
3A
INR815
CC
INR650
August 2022
Mon, 08 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
22min
Tue, 09 Aug
WL116
69% Chances
Wed, 10 Aug
WL144
67% Chances
Thu, 11 Aug
WL72
74% Chances
Fri, 12 Aug
WL49
76% Chances
Sat, 13 Aug
WL45
84% Chances
Sun, 14 Aug
WL59
81% Chances
Mon, 15 Aug
WL45
88% Chances
45min
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
DNR
-
-
-

Dnr Tata Exp 18184 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18184 Dnr Tata Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 29min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts05:46-0511-
PNBEPatna Jn06:0506:105min10 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T06:1806:202min13 km411-
PNCPatna Saheb06:2806:302min20 km111-
FUTFatuha Jn06:4206:442min32 km211-
KOOKhusropur06:5306:552min41 km111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:1107:132min56 km111-
BARHBarh07:2807:302min74 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn08:0008:022min99 km111-
HTZHathidah Jn08:0908:112min106 km111-
BRYABarhiya08:2008:222min117 km111-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn08:4308:441min132 km311-
KIULKiul Jn08:5008:522min133 km511-
MNPMananpur09:1009:111min147 km211-
JMUJamui09:2609:282min161 km211-
GHRGidhaur09:4209:431min176 km211-
JAJJhajha10:1310:152min187 km211-
STLSimultala10:3610:371min206 km111-
JSMEJasidih Jn10:5610:582min231 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn11:2211:242min260 km311-
VDSVidyasagar11:4311:441min284 km111-
JMTJamtara11:5711:581min302 km211-
CRJChittaranjan12:1112:132min317 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn13:0013:3535min342 km-11-
BURNBurnpur13:4613:482min347 km111-
JOCJoychandi Pahar14:2314:252min379 km-11-
PRRPurulia Jn15:0315:052min418 km311-
CNIChandil Jn16:0316:052min472 km311-
TATATatanagar Jn17:15ends-508 km211-

Dnr Tata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Today
08-08-2022
Tomorrow
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Jhajha at 10:01
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
05:47
05:46
1min
-
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
06:01
06:05
06:11
06:10
1min
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
06:15
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
5min
Patna Saheb
19 km
06:30
06:28
06:36
06:30
6min
-
6min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
06:48
06:42
06:51
06:44
7min
-
3min
Khusropur
40 km
07:06
06:53
07:11
06:55
16min
-
5min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
07:11
07:11
07:27
07:13
14min
-
16min
Barh
73 km
07:28
07:28
07:52
07:30
22min
-
24min
Mokameh Jn
98 km
08:13
08:00
08:16
08:02
14min
-
3min
Hathidah Jn
107 km
08:09
08:09
08:26
08:11
15min
-
17min
Barhiya
116 km
08:20
08:20
08:35
08:22
13min
-
15min
Luckeesarai Jn
131 km
08:43
08:43
09:05
08:44
21min
-
22min
Kiul Jn
133 km
08:50
08:50
09:09
08:52
17min
-
19min
Mananpur
146 km
09:10
09:10
09:22
09:11
11min
-
12min
Jamui
160 km
09:26
09:26
09:36
09:28
8min
-
10min
Gidhaur
175 km
09:42
09:42
09:51
09:43
8min
-
9min
Jhajha
186 km
10:01
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
14min
Simultala
205 km
10:31
10:36
10:32
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
230 km
10:51
10:56
10:53
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
259 km
11:18
11:22
11:20
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Vidyasagar
283 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
301 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
315 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
341 km
13:00
13:00
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
35min
Burnpur
346 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Joychandi Pahar
378 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
417 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Chandil Jn
471 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
506 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Tata Exp 18184 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dnr Tata Exp - 18184 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dnr Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDnr Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dnr Tata Exp 18184 Train Information

Dnr Tata Exp (18184) train runs from Danapur to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 508 km. The fare classes on 18184 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Tata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Tata Exp 18184 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
133 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train due to no any trains in this rout
never on time, very congested seats
bahut bekar taming h esh train ka
Too many stopages Take very long time always over crowded even Ac chair car
Yb fg TBH gig g the gggciggg TV gggggyghtiigggiijhyyyjuhgjvgggigjyiyggggiggguyhi.gghyhyhhyyi uuujjjkuuuuhhiyijhhhhjkkjotuhHfiiuhhyjjjjnnj?hjhbbnnhknKY jmhuggguhkjkoujjkki JK TV giigvgyggjggyiihkku no kkk k
local train jaysa raftar h or jaha man taha ruk jata hai
wahiyad ghatiya train..... reserved seat ka matlb ni koi bhi chadh jata h aur dadagiri karta h .... rpf bhi ni aati complen karne pe
wahiyad ghatiya train..... reserved seat ka matlb ni koi bhi chadh jata h aur dadagiri karta h .... rpf bhi ni aati complen karne pe
very bad 👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
wahiyad ghatiya train..... reserved seat ka matlb ni koi bhi chadh jata h aur dadagiri karta h .... rpf bhi ni aati complen karne pe
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW