Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18184 Dnr Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18184 Dnr Tata Exp train live running status. 18184 Dnr Tata Exp train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18184 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 18184 Dnr Tata Exp from Danapur is . The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 17:15. The total distance covered by Dnr Tata Exp is 506 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dnr Tata Exp - 18184.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
On Time
Reached Patna Jn at 06:01
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
05:50
On Time
4
Source
Patna Jn
9 km
06:01
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
2
14min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
4
3min
Patna Saheb
19 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
1
2min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
2
2min
Khusropur
40 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
1
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
1
2min
Barh
73 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
3min
Mokameh Jn
98 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
5min
Hathidah Jn
107 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
1
2min
Barhiya
116 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
1
3min
Luckeesarai Jn
131 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
2
2min
Kiul Jn
133 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
5
2min
Mananpur
146 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
2
3min
Jamui
160 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
2
5min
Gidhaur
175 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
2
3min
Jhajha
186 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
2
20min
Simultala
205 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
1
4min
Jasidih Jn
230 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
1
7min
Madhupur Jn
259 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
3
4min
Vidyasagar
283 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
1
3min
Jamtara
301 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
2
1min
Chittaranjan
315 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
2
2min
Asansol Jn
341 km
13:00
13:00
13:35
13:35
On Time
2
33min
Burnpur
346 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
7min
Joychandi Pahar
378 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
7min
Purulia Jn
417 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
3
5min
Chandil Jn
471 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
3
5min
Tatanagar Jn
506 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18184 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dnr Tata Exp 18184 train running or not?

A. Dnr Tata Exp 18184 train starts from Danapur at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dnr Tata Exp 18184 train now?

A. Check the location of Dnr Tata Exp 18184 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dnr Tata Exp 18184 train?

A. The last stop for Dnr Tata Exp 18184 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 17:15