more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Vikarabad to Tirupati Trains

Looking for trains from Vikarabad to Tirupati? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Vikarabad to Tirupati covering a distance of 650 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Vikarabad to Tirupati train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tirupati to Vikarabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

विक्रबाद जंक्शन से तिरुपति के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 17621Awb Ru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17621 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    07:40
    12hr 25min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    20:05
    SL3A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 07621Ru Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07621 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    07:40
    11hr 20min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    19:00
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
  • 07418Tpty Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07418 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    10:37
    10hr 41min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    21:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
  • 17418Tirupati ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17418 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    10:40
    11hr 50min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    22:30
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Thu, 13 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12732Sc Tpty Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12732 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    17:31
    13hr 9min
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    06:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 02732Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02732 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    17:33
    12hr 52min
    TPTY
    Tirupati
    06:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Wed, 12 May
    -
    Sat, 15 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
  • 02794Rayalaseema SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02794 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    18:40
    10hr 44min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -
  • 12794Rayalaseema ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12794 Running Status )
    VKB
    Vikarabad Jn
    18:52
    10hr 56min
    RU
    Renigunta Jn
    05:48
    SL3ACC2A
    Thu, 6 May
    -
    Fri, 7 May
    -
    Sat, 8 May
    -
    Sun, 9 May
    -
    Mon, 10 May
    -
    Tue, 11 May
    -

Vikarabad to Tirupati Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Vikarabad to Tirupati how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Vikarabad to Tirupati, 8 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Vikarabad how many trains are there to Tirupati each week?

A. From Vikarabad there are 8 trains to Tirupati each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Tirupati from Vikarabad?

A. To reach Tirupati from Vikarabad, 650 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Vikarabad?

A. The number of railway station in Vikarabad is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Tirupati how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Tirupati, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Vikarabad to Tirupati, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Vikarabad to Tirupati, trains take 10hr 41min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Vikarabad and ends at Tirupati. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Vikarabad and ends at Tirupati. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Vikarabad and ends at Tirupati. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Vikarabad and ends at Tirupati, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Vikarabad and Tirupati which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Vikarabad and Tirupati Sc Tpty Sup Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Vikarabad at 17:31:00 and reaches Tirupati at 06:40:00. Sc Tpty Sup Exp cover a distance of 650 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Tirupati from Vikarabad.

A. If the journey starts from Vikarabad and ends at Tirupati, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Vikarabad to Tirupati?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Vikarabad to Tirupati.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Vikarabad to Tirupati??

A. If you are travelling from Vikarabad to Tirupati then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Vikarabad and Tirupati?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Vikarabad and Tirupati can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Vikarabad Jn Railway Station

City : Vikarabad
Code : VKB
Avg Rating : 4.5
Wifi : Not Available

Renigunta Jn Railway Station

City : Tirupati
Code : RU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available

Vikarabad to Tirupati Fastest Train:

To reach Tirupati from Vikarabad, 07418 Tpty Festivl Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Vikarabad, it takes 10hr 41min hours to reach Tirupati. Departing at 10:37:00 from Vikarabad VKB, it arrives at 21:18:00 in Tirupati. This train operates on Wed

Cheapest Train from Vikarabad to Tirupati:

From Vikarabad to Tirupati, the cheapest train is 02794 Rayalaseema Spl. To travel from Vikarabad to Tirupati, the train takes 10hr 44min. The train departs from Vikarabad VKB at 18:40:00 and arrives in Tirupati RU at 05:24:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Vikarabad to Tirupati Last Train:

From Vikarabad, 12794 Rayalaseema Exp is the last train you can take to reach Tirupati. To travel from Vikarabad to Tirupati, it takes this train 10hr 56min hours. Departing from Vikarabad VKB at 18:52:00, it arrives in Tirupati RU at 05:48:00. 12794 Rayalaseema Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Vikarabad to Tirupati:

The train that runs first from Vikarabad to Tirupati is 17621 Awb Ru Express. From Vikarabad it arrives at Tirupati taking almost 12hr 25min hours. This train departs from Vikarabad VKB at 07:40:00 and arrives in Tirupati RU at 20:05:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List