Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
19:35
Sainagar Shirdi
26hr 35min
31 Stops
TPTY
22:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2325
2S
INR355
3A
INR1605
SL
INR605
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SNSI
-
-
-

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Snsi Tpty Exp - 17418 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati, 1 days. The Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 mail express departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Snsi Tpty Exp train is 26hr 35min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Snsi Tpty Exp - 17418 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Snsi Tpty Exp has the longest halt time at Manmad Jn,Nagarsol,Aurangabad,Purna Jn,H Sahib Nanded,Secunderabad Jn,Guntakal Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Snsi Tpty Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts19:35-0211On Time
KPGKopargaon20:0820:102min41 km11112min
MMRManmad Jn21:2021:255min83 km-11
NSLNagarsol22:0522:105min108 km111On Time
AWBAurangabad23:1023:155min197 km31122min
JJalna00:0800:102min259 km-1239min
PBNParbhani Jn02:0802:102min374 km-1227min
PAUPurna Jn02:3502:405min402 km-1229min
NEDH Sahib Nanded03:1503:205min433 km21236min
DABDharmabad05:1405:151min504 km-1210min
BSXBasar05:1905:201min514 km-1225min
NZBNizamabad Jn05:4805:502min543 km-1226min
KMCKamareddi06:3406:351min595 km-1229min
SCSecunderabad Jn09:1009:155min704 km-12On Time
LPILingampalli09:5409:562min727 km11231min
VKBVikarabad Jn10:3510:372min776 km21232min
TDUTandur11:1511:161min818 km21241min
CTChittapur12:1412:162min873 km21212min
YGYadgir12:5412:551min926 km11252min
RCRaichur14:0814:102min994 km11253min
MALMManthralayam Rd14:3914:401min1023 km-1256min
ADAdoni15:0915:101min1064 km-121hr 2min
GTLGuntakal Jn16:0516:105min1116 km-1258min
GYGooty16:3916:401min1144 km-121hr 2min
TUTadipatri17:2917:301min1192 km-1254min
MOOMuddanuru18:1418:151min1246 km-121hr 3min
YAYerraguntla18:2918:301min1261 km-121hr 5min
HXCuddapah19:1319:152min1301 km-1232min
RJPRazampeta19:5920:001min1352 km-1238min
KOUKoduru20:2420:251min1385 km-121hr 11min
RURenigunta Jn21:0821:102min1426 km-1253min
TPTYTirupati22:10ends-1436 km-1229min

Snsi Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Tirupati at 23:09
Refresh
Updated 37hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Kopargaon
40 km
20:25
20:08
20:27
20:10
17min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
83 km
21:29
21:20
21:38
21:25
13min
-
9min
Nagarsol
107 km
22:05
22:05
22:11
22:10
1min
-
6min
Aurangabad
196 km
23:42
23:10
23:57
23:15
42min
-
15min
Jalna
259 km
00:56
00:08
01:11
00:10
1hr 1min
-
15min
Parbhani Jn
373 km
02:51
02:08
02:53
02:10
43min
-
2min
Purna Jn
402 km
03:25
02:35
03:48
02:40
1hr 8min
-
23min
H Sahib Nanded
432 km
04:18
03:15
04:22
03:20
1hr 2min
-
4min
Dharmabad
504 km
05:53
05:14
05:56
05:15
41min
-
3min
Basar
513 km
06:12
05:19
06:13
05:20
53min
-
1min
Nizamabad Jn
543 km
06:40
05:48
06:45
05:50
55min
-
5min
Kamareddi
595 km
07:31
06:34
07:33
06:35
58min
-
2min
Secunderabad Jn
704 km
09:18
09:10
10:00
09:15
45min
-
42min
Lingampalli
727 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Vikarabad Jn
776 km
11:26
10:35
11:29
10:37
52min
-
3min
Tandur
818 km
12:06
11:15
12:10
11:16
54min
-
4min
Chittapur
873 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
925 km
14:05
12:54
14:07
12:55
1hr 12min
-
2min
Raichur
994 km
15:20
14:08
15:24
14:10
1hr 14min
-
4min
Manthralayam Rd
1023 km
15:51
14:39
15:53
14:40
1hr 13min
-
2min
Adoni
1063 km
16:28
15:09
16:29
15:10
1hr 19min
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
1115 km
17:26
16:05
17:35
16:10
1hr 25min
-
9min
Gooty
1144 km
18:00
16:39
18:06
16:40
1hr 26min
-
6min
Tadipatri
1192 km
18:45
17:29
18:46
17:30
1hr 16min
-
1min
Muddanuru
1245 km
19:30
18:14
19:31
18:15
1hr 16min
-
1min
Yerraguntla
1261 km
19:52
18:29
19:53
18:30
1hr 23min
-
1min
Cuddapah
1300 km
20:34
19:13
20:39
19:15
1hr 24min
-
5min
Razampeta
1351 km
21:28
19:59
21:29
20:00
1hr 29min
-
1min
Koduru
1385 km
21:55
20:24
21:56
20:25
1hr 31min
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1426 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1435 km
23:09
22:10
Destination
59min
-
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Tpty Exp - 17418 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Snsi Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Train Information

Snsi Tpty Exp (17418) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1436 km. The fare classes on 17418 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
okthis train is good totirupathi
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW