Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
19:35
Sainagar Shirdi
26hr 45min
31 Stops
TPTY
22:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Tpty Exp 17418. Check Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2325
2S
INR355
3A
INR1605
SL
INR605
September 2023
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
October 2023
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 18 Oct
NA
Wed, 25 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops31
Duration26hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17418 Snsi Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts19:35-0111On Time
KPGKopargaon20:0820:102min41 km11119min
MMRManmad Jn21:2021:255min83 km5113min
NSLNagarsol21:5522:005min108 km1117min
AWBAurangabad23:1023:155min197 km11133min
JJalna00:0800:102min259 km11244min
PBNParbhani Jn02:0802:102min374 km-1230min
PAUPurna Jn02:3502:405min402 km31244min
NEDH Sahib Nanded03:1503:205min432 km21257min
DABDharmabad05:0905:101min504 km11244min
BSXBasar05:1905:201min514 km11257min
NZBNizamabad Jn05:4805:502min543 km11259min
KMCKamareddi06:3406:351min595 km2121hr 3min
SCSecunderabad Jn09:1009:155min704 km7121hr 18min
LPILingampalli09:5509:561min727 km1121hr 43min
VKBVikarabad Jn10:3510:372min776 km2122hr 15min
TDUTandur11:1511:161min818 km2121hr 47min
CTChittapur12:1412:162min873 km2124hr 17min
YGYadgir12:5913:001min926 km1123hr 11min
RCRaichur14:1314:152min994 km1123hr 17min
MALMManthralayam Rd14:3914:401min1023 km1123hr 35min
ADAdoni15:0915:101min1064 km1123hr 38min
GTLGuntakal Jn16:2016:255min1116 km7123hr 45min
GYGooty16:5416:551min1144 km1123hr 59min
TUTadipatri17:4417:451min1192 km1124hr 5min
MOOMuddanuru18:2418:251min1246 km2124hr 4min
YAYerraguntla18:4918:501min1261 km2123hr 58min
HXCuddapah19:2819:302min1301 km1123hr 53min
RJPRazampeta20:0920:101min1352 km1123hr 58min
KOUKoduru20:3920:401min1385 km1124hr 33min
RURenigunta Jn21:0821:102min1426 km-124hr 43min
TPTYTirupati22:20ends-1436 km1124hr 8min

Snsi Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Overall delay: 5hr 3min
Crossed Tadipatri at 22:48
Refresh
Updated 1701hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
Source
Kopargaon
40 km
20:23
20:08
20:25
20:10
15min
1
2min
Manmad Jn
83 km
21:08
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
5
17min
Nagarsol
107 km
21:53
21:55
22:16
22:00
16min
1
23min
Aurangabad
196 km
23:40
23:10
23:52
23:15
37min
1
12min
Jalna
259 km
00:57
00:08
01:01
00:10
51min
1
4min
Parbhani Jn
373 km
02:38
02:08
02:42
02:10
32min
-
4min
Purna Jn
402 km
03:24
02:35
03:41
02:40
1hr 1min
3
17min
H Sahib Nanded
432 km
04:14
03:15
04:20
03:20
1hr
2
6min
Dharmabad
504 km
06:00
05:09
06:01
05:10
51min
1
1min
Basar
513 km
06:39
05:19
06:41
05:20
1hr 21min
1
2min
Nizamabad Jn
543 km
07:13
05:48
07:27
05:50
1hr 37min
1
14min
Kamareddi
595 km
08:15
06:34
08:18
06:35
1hr 43min
2
3min
Secunderabad Jn
704 km
10:09
09:10
10:10
09:15
55min
9
1min
Lingampalli
727 km
11:36
09:55
11:37
09:56
1hr 41min
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
776 km
13:19
10:35
13:23
10:37
2hr 46min
2
4min
Tandur
818 km
14:09
11:15
14:12
11:16
2hr 56min
2
3min
Chittapur
873 km
14:53
12:14
14:54
12:16
2hr 38min
2
1min
Yadgir
925 km
16:40
12:59
16:42
13:00
3hr 42min
1
2min
Raichur
994 km
18:38
14:13
18:42
14:15
4hr 27min
1
4min
Manthralayam Rd
1023 km
19:11
14:39
19:12
14:40
4hr 32min
1
1min
Adoni
1063 km
19:48
15:09
19:51
15:10
4hr 41min
1
3min
Guntakal Jn
1115 km
21:10
16:20
21:21
16:25
4hr 56min
5
11min
Gooty
1144 km
21:54
16:54
21:59
16:55
5hr 4min
1
5min
Tadipatri
1192 km
22:46
17:44
22:48
17:45
5hr 3min
1
2min
Muddanuru
1245 km
18:24
18:25
4hr 42min
2
1min
Yerraguntla
1261 km
23:20
18:49
23:21
18:50
4hr 31min
1
1min
Cuddapah
1300 km
23:49
19:28
23:50
19:30
4hr 21min
1
1min
Razampeta
1351 km
00:19
20:09
00:20
20:10
4hr 10min
1
1min
Koduru
1385 km
00:46
20:39
00:47
20:40
4hr 7min
1
1min
Renigunta Jn
1425 km
01:10
21:08
01:11
21:10
4hr 2min
-
1min
Tirupati
1435 km
02:10
22:20
Destination
3hr 50min
1
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Tpty Exp - 17418 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Train Information

Snsi Tpty Exp (17418) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1436 km. The fare classes on 17418 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Shirdi to Tirupati