Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
19:35
Sainagar Shirdi
26hr 35min
31 Stops
TPTY
22:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Tpty Exp 17418. Check Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2325
2S
INR355
3A
INR1605
SL
INR605
October 2022
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
WL 13
78% Chances
1hr 2min
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops31
Duration26hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17418 Snsi Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 26hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts19:35-0211-
KPGKopargaon20:0820:102min41 km111-
MMRManmad Jn21:2021:255min83 km-11-
NSLNagarsol22:0522:105min107 km111-
AWBAurangabad23:1023:155min196 km311-
JJalna00:0800:102min259 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn02:0802:102min374 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn02:3502:405min402 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded03:1503:205min432 km212-
DABDharmabad05:1405:151min504 km-12-
BSXBasar05:1905:201min514 km-12-
NZBNizamabad Jn05:4805:502min543 km-12-
KMCKamareddi06:3406:351min595 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn09:1009:155min704 km-12-
LPILingampalli09:5409:562min726 km112-
VKBVikarabad Jn10:3510:372min775 km212-
TDUTandur11:1511:161min817 km212-
CTChittapur12:1412:162min872 km212-
YGYadgir12:5412:551min926 km112-
RCRaichur14:0814:102min995 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd14:3914:401min1023 km-12-
ADAdoni15:0915:101min1064 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn16:0516:105min1116 km-12-
GYGooty16:3916:401min1144 km-12-
TUTadipatri17:2917:301min1192 km-12-
MOOMuddanuru18:1418:151min1245 km-12-
YAYerraguntla18:2918:301min1261 km-12-
HXCuddapah19:1319:152min1300 km-12-
RJPRazampeta19:5920:001min1351 km-12-
KOUKoduru20:2420:251min1385 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn21:0821:102min1425 km-12-
TPTYTirupati22:10ends-1435 km-12-

Snsi Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Tirupati at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 20hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
19:37
19:35
2min
1
Source
Kopargaon
40 km
20:19
20:08
20:24
20:10
14min
1
5min
Manmad Jn
83 km
21:17
21:20
21:25
On Time
5
-
Nagarsol
107 km
21:55
22:05
22:00
22:10
On Time
1
5min
Aurangabad
196 km
23:28
23:10
23:42
23:15
27min
1
14min
Jalna
259 km
00:29
00:08
00:42
00:10
32min
1
13min
Parbhani Jn
373 km
02:31
02:08
02:36
02:10
26min
1
5min
Purna Jn
402 km
02:57
02:35
03:13
02:40
33min
3
16min
H Sahib Nanded
432 km
03:46
03:15
03:20
On Time
3
-
Dharmabad
504 km
05:47
05:14
05:48
05:15
33min
1
1min
Basar
513 km
05:58
05:19
05:58
05:20
38min
1
-
Nizamabad Jn
543 km
06:34
05:48
06:39
05:50
49min
1
5min
Kamareddi
595 km
07:20
06:34
07:22
06:35
47min
2
2min
Secunderabad Jn
704 km
09:20
09:10
09:15
On Time
6
-
Lingampalli
727 km
11:01
09:54
11:06
09:56
1hr 10min
1
5min
Vikarabad Jn
776 km
11:46
10:35
11:51
10:37
1hr 14min
2
5min
Tandur
818 km
12:22
11:15
12:25
11:16
1hr 9min
2
3min
Chittapur
873 km
13:13
12:14
13:15
12:16
59min
2
2min
Yadgir
925 km
14:00
12:54
14:08
12:55
1hr 13min
1
8min
Raichur
994 km
15:18
14:08
15:23
14:10
1hr 13min
1
5min
Manthralayam Rd
1023 km
15:44
14:39
15:51
14:40
1hr 11min
1
7min
Adoni
1063 km
16:17
15:09
16:24
15:10
1hr 14min
1
7min
Guntakal Jn
1115 km
17:27
16:05
17:58
16:10
1hr 48min
7
31min
Gooty
1144 km
18:20
16:39
18:24
16:40
1hr 44min
1
4min
Tadipatri
1192 km
19:06
17:29
19:09
17:30
1hr 39min
1
3min
Muddanuru
1245 km
19:49
18:14
19:50
18:15
1hr 35min
2
1min
Yerraguntla
1261 km
20:07
18:29
20:10
18:30
1hr 40min
1
3min
Cuddapah
1300 km
20:39
19:13
20:44
19:15
1hr 29min
1
5min
Razampeta
1351 km
21:28
19:59
21:31
20:00
1hr 31min
1
3min
Koduru
1385 km
21:56
20:24
21:59
20:25
1hr 34min
1
3min
Renigunta Jn
1426 km
22:32
21:08
22:43
21:10
1hr 33min
1
11min
Tirupati
1435 km
23:15
22:10
Destination
1hr 5min
1
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Tpty Exp - 17418 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Train Information

Snsi Tpty Exp (17418) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1435 km. The fare classes on 17418 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Tpty Exp 17418 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
NO Bathroom Facility and time keeping is very poor Trai
not clean. no one came to clean the coach A1. running late by 1 hour
train experience good . toilets not good
okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
This train is maintained full cleanly...💯🖤
Train was late, No information of platform change at Aurangabad station.
జర్నీబాగా ఉంటుంది కుటుంబం తో కలిసి హ్యాపీ గా పోవచ్చు
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
Good facilities in this train.food facility is great.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW