Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00004 Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDC
01:30
Bandel Jn
45min
1 Stop
HWH
02:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00004 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HWH
BDC
-
-
-

00004 Schedule & Time Table

00004 - Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special runs from Bandel Jn to Howrah Jn, 3 days of the week. The 00004 passenger train departs from Bandel Jn at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 02:15 hrs. The total running duration of 00004 train is 45min, stopping at 2 stations during the journey. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of . The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00004 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDCBandel Jnstarts01:30-0-11-
HWHHowrah Jn02:15ends-40 km-11-

00004 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00004 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yet to start from दहानू रोड at 05:40
Refresh
Updated 8419hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
दहानू रोड
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
06:03
06:03
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
27 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
41 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
55 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
06:55
06:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special (00004) Train

00004 is a popular Bandel Jn to Howrah Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 40 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00004 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bandel to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

00004 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN