Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NH
02:55
Naihati Jn
1hr 5min
14 Stops
SDAH
04:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006. Check Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 seat availability from Naihati Jn station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
GN
December 2023
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
Fri, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
NH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration1hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00006 Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Naihati Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Naihati Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHNaihati Jnstarts02:55-0-11-
KNRKankinara03:0003:011min3 km-11-
JGDLJagadal03:0303:041min5 km-11-
SNRShyamnagar03:0703:081min8 km-11-
IPIchhapur03:0903:101min11 km-11-
PTFPalta03:1203:131min13 km-11-
BPBarrackpore03:1703:181min15 km-11-
TGHTitagarh03:2103:221min18 km-11-
KDHKhardaha03:2503:261min19 km-11-
SEPSodpur03:2903:301min22 km-11-
AGPAgarpara03:3203:331min24 km-11-
BLHBelgharia03:3503:361min27 km-11-
DDJDum Dum03:4003:422min31 km-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar03:4503:472min34 km-11-
SDAHSealdah04:00ends-38 km-11-

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Yesterday
08-12-2023
Today
09-12-2023
Tomorrow
10-12-2023
0011
11-12-2023
Yet to start from Naihati Jn at 02:55
Refresh
Updated 3591hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Naihati Jn
-
Source
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
Source
Kankinara
2 km
03:00
03:00
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
1min
Jagadal
4 km
03:03
03:03
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
7 km
03:07
03:07
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
1min
Ichhapur
10 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Palta
12 km
03:12
03:12
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
15 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Titagarh
17 km
03:21
03:21
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
1min
Khardaha
19 km
03:25
03:25
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
1min
Sodpur
22 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Agarpara
24 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
Belgharia
26 km
03:35
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
31 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Bidhan Nagar
34 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Sealdah
37 km
04:00
04:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 Train Information

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special (00006) train runs from Naihati Jn to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 00006 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.