Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NH
02:55
Naihati Jn
1hr 5min
14 Stops
SDAH
04:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
NH
-
-
-

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00006 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 runs from Naihati Jn to Sealdah, 5 days. The Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 passenger departs from Naihati Jn at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special train is 1hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00006 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special has the longest halt time at Dum Dum,Bidhan Nagar, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NHNaihati Jnstarts02:55-0-11-
KNRKankinara03:0003:011min3 km-11-
JGDLJagadal03:0303:041min5 km-11-
SNRShyamnagar03:0703:081min8 km-11-
IPIchhapur03:0903:101min11 km-11-
PTFPalta03:1203:131min13 km-11-
BPBarrackpore03:1703:181min15 km-11-
TGHTitagarh03:2103:221min18 km-11-
KDHKhardaha03:2503:261min19 km-11-
SEPSodpur03:2903:301min22 km-11-
AGPAgarpara03:3203:331min24 km-11-
BLHBelgharia03:3503:361min27 km-11-
DDJDum Dum03:4003:422min31 km-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar03:4503:472min34 km-11-
SDAHSealdah04:00ends-38 km-11-

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from दहानू रोड at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 14576hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
दहानू रोड
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
27 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
41 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
55 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
72 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhayandar
81 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Borivali
90 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Andheri
102 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Santa Cruz
106 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Bandra
109 km
09:22
09:22
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Mahim Jn
111 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
114 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Bombay Cntrl L
119 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Church Gte
124 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 Train Information

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special (00006) train runs from Naihati Jn to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 00006 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Naihati - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00006 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN