Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
03:10
Baruipur Jn
42min
12 Stops
SDAH
03:52
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00015 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
BRP
-
-
-

Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00015 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00015 runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah, 5 days. The Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00015 passenger departs from Baruipur Jn at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 03:52 hrs. The total running duration of Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special train is 42min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special has the longest halt time at Mallikpur,Subhas Gram,Sonarpur Jn,Narendrapur Halt,Garia,New Garia,Bagha Jatin,Jadabpur,Dhakuria,Ballygunge Jn,Park Circus, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts03:10-0-11-
MAKMallikpur03:1303:141min4 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram03:1603:171min5 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn03:2103:221min9 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt03:2403:251min11 km-11-
GIAGaria03:2603:271min12 km-11-
NGRINew Garia03:2803:291min14 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin03:3003:311min15 km-11-
JDPJadabpur03:3303:341min17 km-11-
DHKDhakuria03:3603:371min19 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn03:4003:411min20 km-11-
PQSPark Circus03:4303:441min22 km-11-
SDAHSealdah03:52ends-25 km-11-

Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from चर्चगेट at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 13568hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
चर्चगेट
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
Bombay Cntrl L
4 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
10 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Mahim Jn
13 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Bandra
15 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Santa Cruz
18 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Andheri
22 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Borivali
34 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Bhayandar
43 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
52 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Virar
60 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
68 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
77 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
83 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
91 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
97 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
103 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
112 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
124 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00015 Train Information

Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special (00015) train runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 25 km. The fare classes on 00015 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special 00015 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN