Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00015 Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRP
03:10
Baruipur Jn
42min
12 Stops
SDAH
03:52
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00015 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
BRP
-
-
-

00015 Schedule & Time Table

00015 - Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special runs from Baruipur Jn to Sealdah, 5 days of the week. The 00015 passenger train departs from Baruipur Jn at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 03:52 hrs. The total running duration of 00015 train is 42min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Mallikpur,Subhas Gram,Sonarpur Jn,Narendrapur Halt,Garia,New Garia,Bagha Jatin,Jadabpur,Dhakuria,Ballygunge Jn,Park Circus is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00015 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRPBaruipur Jnstarts03:10-0-11-
MAKMallikpur03:1303:141min4 km-11-
SBGRSubhas Gram03:1603:171min5 km-11-
SPRSonarpur Jn03:2103:221min9 km-11-
NRPRNarendrapur Halt03:2403:251min11 km-11-
GIAGaria03:2603:271min12 km-11-
NGRINew Garia03:2803:291min14 km-11-
BGJTBagha Jatin03:3003:311min15 km-11-
JDPJadabpur03:3303:341min17 km-11-
DHKDhakuria03:3603:371min19 km-11-
BLNBallygunge Jn03:4003:411min20 km-11-
PQSPark Circus03:4303:441min22 km-11-
SDAHSealdah03:52ends-25 km-11-

00015 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special - 00015 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yet to start from चर्चगेट at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 9555hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
चर्चगेट
-
Source
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
Source
Bombay Cntrl L
4 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
10 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Bmby Mahim Jn
13 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Bandra
15 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Santa Cruz
18 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Andheri
22 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Borivali
34 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Bhayandar
43 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Vasai Road
52 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Virar
60 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
68 km
11:35
11:35
11:36
11:36
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
77 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
83 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
91 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
97 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
103 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Vangaon
112 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Dahanu Road
124 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Baruipur - Sealdah Durga Puja Special (00015) Train

00015 is a popular Baruipur Jn to Sealdah passenger train and covers a distance of about 25 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 00015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Baruipur to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

00015 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN