Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

00024 Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special Via-chord Line

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BWN
22:30
Barddhaman Jn
2hr 15min
29 Stops
HWH
00:45
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

00024 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HWH
BWN
-
-
-

00024 Schedule & Time Table

Check Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special Via-chord Line - 00024 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special Via-chord Line 00024 runs from Barddhaman Jn to Howrah Jn, 3 days. The Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special Via-chord Line 00024 passenger departs from Barddhaman Jn at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special Via-chord Line train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special Via-chord Line - 00024 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special Via-chord Line has the longest halt time at Dankuni, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special Via-chord Line.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BWNBarddhaman Jnstarts22:30-0-11-
GRPGangpur22:3522:361min7 km-11-
SKGSaktigarh22:4022:411min12 km-11-
PRAEPalla Road22:4522:461min17 km-11-
CHCChanchai22:4722:481min20 km-11-
MSAEMasagram22:5122:521min23 km-11-
NBAENabagram22:5422:551min26 km-11-
JRAEJaugram22:5923:001min30 km-11-
JPQJhapandanga23:0223:031min32 km-11-
GRAEGurap23:0723:081min37 km-11-
HIHHajigarh23:1023:111min39 km-11-
SHBCSibaichandi23:1523:161min43 km-11-
DNHLDhaniakhali23:1823:191min46 km-11-
BMAEBelmuri23:2123:221min48 km-11-
PBZPorabazar23:2423:251min50 km-11-
CDAEChandanpur23:2823:291min54 km-11-
MDSEMadhu Sudanpur23:3323:341min59 km-11-
KQUKamarkundu23:3723:381min62 km-11-
BLAEBalarambati23:4023:411min63 km-11-
MBEMirzapur Bnkipr23:4223:431min65 km-11-
BRPABaruipara23:4623:471min69 km-11-
BPAEBegumpur23:5023:511min72 km-11-
JOXJanai Road23:5223:531min74 km-11-
GBRAGobra23:5623:571min78 km-11-
DKAEDankuni23:5900:012min80 km-12-
BZLBelanagar00:0400:051min84 km-12-
BLYBally00:0700:081min86 km-12-
BEQBelur00:1000:111min88 km-12-
LLHLiluah00:1300:141min90 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn00:45ends-95 km-12-

00024 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Yet to start from दहानू रोड at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 10589hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
दहानू रोड
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
Source
Vangaon
12 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Boisar
21 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Umroli
27 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Palghar
33 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Kelva Road
41 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Saphale
47 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Vaitarna
55 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Virar
64 km
17:20
17:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special Via-chord Line (00024) Train

Barddhaman - Howrah Durga Puja Special Via-chord Line (00024) runs from Barddhaman Jn to Howrah Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

00024 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN