Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00032 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
23:10
Panskura
-22hr 10min
24 Stops
HWH
01:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00032 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00032. Check Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00032 seat availability from Panskura station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
HWH
PKU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration-22hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00032 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00032 Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panskura station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -22hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panskura and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts23:10-0-11-
NPMRNarayan Pakuria23:1423:151min3 km-11-
BOPBhogpur23:1823:191min7 km-11-
NDGJNandahganja23:2223:231min9 km-11-
MCAMecheda23:2623:271min12 km-11-
KIGKolaghat Goods23:3023:311min16 km-11-
DTEDeulti23:3523:361min20 km-11-
GGTAGhoraghata23:3823:391min23 km-11-
BZNBagnan23:4223:431min26 km-11-
KGYKulgachia23:4623:471min31 km-11-
BSBPBir Shibpur23:5023:511min34 km-11-
ULBUlubaria23:5523:561min39 km-11-
FLRPhuleswar23:5900:012min41 km-12-
CGAChengel00:0300:041min44 km-12-
BVABauria Jn00:0700:081min47 km-12-
NALRNalpur00:1100:121min50 km-12-
ABBAbada00:1500:161min53 km-12-
SELSankrall00:1800:191min55 km-12-
ADLAndul00:2300:241min58 km-12-
MRGMMaurigram00:2600:271min60 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn00:3100:321min63 km-12-
RMJRamrajatala00:3400:351min65 km-12-
DSNRDashnagar00:3700:381min66 km-12-
TPKRTikiapara00:4100:421min68 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn01:00ends-71 km-12-

Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Panskura at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 8hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
NARAYAN PAKURIA
3 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
7 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
9 km
23:22
23:22
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
12 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
15 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
19 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
22 km
23:38
23:38
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
25 km
23:42
23:42
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
30 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
34 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
38 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
40 km
23:59
23:59
00:01
00:01
On Time
-
2min
CHENGEL
43 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
46 km
00:07
00:07
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
50 km
00:11
00:11
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
1min
Abada
52 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
54 km
00:18
00:18
00:19
00:19
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
58 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
60 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
63 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
64 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
66 km
00:37
00:37
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
1min
TIKIAPARA
67 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
70 km
01:00
01:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00032 Train Information

Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special (00032) train runs from Panskura to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 00032 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Panskura - Howrah Durga Puja Special 00032 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN