Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special 00058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STB
00:10
Shantipur
2hr 25min
28 Stops
SDAH
02:35
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special 00058 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special 00058. Check Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special 00058 seat availability from Shantipur station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
STB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Thu, Fri
Stops28
Duration2hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special 00058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00058 Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shantipur station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shantipur and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STBShantipurstarts00:10-0-118min
BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt00:1500:161min4 km-11On Time
FLUPhulia00:2100:221min7 km-11On Time
HBEHabibpur00:2500:261min12 km-11On Time
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn00:3000:311min16 km-11On Time
RHARanaghat Jn00:3800:391min20 km-11On Time
PDXPayradanga00:4500:461min26 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha00:5200:531min32 km-11On Time
PXRPalpara00:5700:581min34 km-11On Time
SMXSimurali01:0201:031min36 km-11On Time
MPJMadanpur01:0801:091min41 km-11On Time
KYIKalyani01:1501:161min45 km-11On Time
KPAKanchrapara01:1901:201min48 km-11On Time
HLRHalisahar01:2201:231min51 km-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn01:2801:291min56 km-11On Time
KNRKankinara01:3301:341min58 km-11On Time
JGDLJagadal01:3701:381min60 km-11On Time
SNRShyamnagar01:4301:441min63 km-11On Time
IPIchhapur01:4801:491min66 km-11On Time
PTFPalta01:5101:521min69 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore01:5601:571min71 km-11On Time
TGHTitagarh02:0002:011min73 km-11On Time
KDHKhardaha02:0302:041min75 km-11On Time
SEPSodpur02:0702:081min78 km-11On Time
AGPAgarpara02:1002:111min80 km-11On Time
BLHBelgharia02:1302:141min82 km-11On Time
DDJDum Dum02:2002:211min87 km-11On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar02:2402:251min90 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah02:35ends-94 km-11On Time

Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yet to start from SHANTIPUR at 00:10
Refresh
Updated 61hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHANTIPUR
-
Source
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
Source
BATHNA KRITTIBAS HALT
3 km
00:15
00:15
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
1min
PHULIA
7 km
00:21
00:21
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
1min
HABIBPUR
12 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
15 km
00:30
00:30
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
20 km
00:38
00:38
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
1min
PAYRADANGA
25 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
31 km
00:52
00:52
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
1min
PALPARA
33 km
00:57
00:57
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
36 km
01:02
01:02
01:03
01:03
On Time
-
1min
MADANPUR
40 km
01:08
01:08
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
45 km
01:15
01:15
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
48 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
HALISAHAR
51 km
01:22
01:22
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
55 km
01:28
01:28
01:29
01:29
On Time
-
1min
Kankinara
58 km
01:33
01:33
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
1min
JAGADAL
60 km
01:37
01:37
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
63 km
01:43
01:43
01:44
01:44
On Time
-
1min
ICHHAPUR
66 km
01:48
01:48
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
1min
PALTA
68 km
01:51
01:51
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
71 km
01:56
01:56
01:57
01:57
On Time
-
1min
Titagarh
73 km
02:00
02:00
02:01
02:01
On Time
-
1min
KHARDAHA
74 km
02:03
02:03
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
77 km
02:07
02:07
02:08
02:08
On Time
-
1min
AGARPARA
79 km
02:10
02:10
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
82 km
02:13
02:13
02:14
02:14
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
86 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
89 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
93 km
02:35
02:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special 00058 Train Information

Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special (00058) train runs from Shantipur to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 00058 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shantipur - Sealdah Raash Yatra Special 00058 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Shantipur to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Shantipur to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Shantipur to Kolkata