Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special 00072 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKAE
06:20
Dankuni
6hr 20min
8 Stops
SDAH
07:00
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special 00072 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special 00072. Check Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special 00072 seat availability from Dankuni station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SDAH
DKAE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Wed
Stops8
Duration6hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special 00072 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00072 Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dankuni station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dankuni and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKAEDankunistarts06:20-0-11-
RCDRajchandrapur06:2506:261min4 km-11-
BLYHBalihalt06:2806:291min6 km-11-
BLYGBally Ghat06:3106:321min7 km-11-
DAKEDakhineswar06:3506:361min9 km-11-
BARNBaranagar Road06:3706:381min10 km-11-
DDJDum Dum06:4306:441min15 km-11-
BNXRBidhan Nagar06:4806:491min18 km-11-
SDAHSealdah07:00ends-22 km-11-

Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Dankuni at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 71hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dankuni
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
RAJCHANDRAPUR
4 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
BALIHALT
6 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
BALLY GHAT
7 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
8 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
Baranagar Road
10 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
15 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
18 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
21 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special 00072 Train Information

Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special (00072) train runs from Dankuni to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 22 km. The fare classes on 00072 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dankuni - Sealdah Kalpataru Utsab Special 00072 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Dankuni to Kolkata Trains Seat Availability
Dankuni to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Dankuni to Kolkata