Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special 00120 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BP
14:12
Barrackpore
58min
13 Stops
BBDB
15:10
Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special 00120 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special 00120. Check Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special 00120 seat availability from Barrackpore station to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR100
2S
INR45
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBDB
BP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 2S, 1A, 2A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration58min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special 00120 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 00120 Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barrackpore station and ends at Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 58min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barrackpore and Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPBarrackporestarts14:12-0-11-
TGHTitagarh14:1614:171min2 km-11-
KDHKhardaha14:1914:201min4 km-11-
SEPSodpur14:2314:241min7 km-11-
AGPAgarpara14:2614:271min9 km-11-
BLHBelgharia14:3014:311min11 km-11-
DDJDum Dum14:3814:391min16 km-11-
PTKRPatipukur14:4114:421min17 km111-
KOAAKolkata14:4614:471min20 km-11-
TALATalla14:5014:511min20 km-11-
BBRBagh Bazar14:5414:551min22 km-11-
SOLASovabazar-ahiri14:5714:581min23 km111-
BZBBarra Bazar15:0015:011min24 km111-
BBDBBenoy Badal Dinesh Gardens15:10ends-26 km-11-

Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Barrackpore at 14:12
Refresh
Updated 197hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barrackpore
-
Source
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
Source
Titagarh
2 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
KHARDAHA
4 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
6 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
1min
AGARPARA
8 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
11 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
15 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
PATIPUKUR
17 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
KOLKATA
19 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
TALLA
20 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
BAGH BAZAR
21 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
SOVABAZAR-AHIRI
23 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
BARRA BAZAR
24 km
15:00
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
1min
BENOY BADAL DINESH GARDENS
25 km
15:10
15:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special 00120 Train Information

Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special (00120) train runs from Barrackpore to Benoy Badal Dinesh Gardens. This mail express train covers a distance of about 26 km. The fare classes on 00120 train are SL,2S,1A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barrackpore - B.b.d Bag Special 00120 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN