Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Majn Kcvl Suvida Express 00656 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
15:40
Mangaluru Jn
13hr 20min
18 Stops
KCVL
05:00
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Majn Kcvl Suvida Express 00656 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1355
3A
INR945
SL
INR345
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
MAJN
-
-
-

Majn Kcvl Suvida Express 00656 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Majn Kcvl Suvida Express - 00656 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Majn Kcvl Suvida Express 00656 runs from Mangaluru Jn to Kochuveli, 1 days. The Majn Kcvl Suvida Express 00656 mail express departs from Mangaluru Jn at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Majn Kcvl Suvida Express train is 13hr 20min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Majn Kcvl Suvida Express - 00656 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Majn Kcvl Suvida Express has the longest halt time at Shoranur Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Majn Kcvl Suvida Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts15:40-0-11-
KGQKasaragod16:3016:322min52 km-11-
KZEKanhangad17:0017:022min75 km-11-
PAYPayyanur17:5317:552min104 km-11-
CANKannur18:5519:005min137 km-11-
TLYThalassery19:2319:252min158 km-11-
BDJVadakara19:5519:572min180 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode20:5020:555min227 km-11-
TIRTirur21:4521:472min268 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn22:3022:4515min313 km-11-
TCRThrisur23:2723:303min345 km-11-
AWYAluva00:0800:102min400 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town00:3000:355min417 km-12-
KTYMKottayam01:3701:403min479 km-12-
TRVLTiruvalla02:0302:052min505 km-12-
GNGRGungrana02:1502:172min517 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn02:3802:402min534 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn04:0504:105min575 km-12-
KCVLKochuveli05:00ends-633 km-12-

Majn Kcvl Suvida Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yet to start from Kozhikkode at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 16804hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kozhikkode
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Tirur
41 km
09:10
09:10
09:20
09:20
On Time
3
10min
Shoranur Jn
86 km
10:20
10:20
10:30
10:30
On Time
3
10min
Thrisur
120 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Aluva
175 km
12:25
12:25
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
10min
Ernakulam Town
192 km
13:00
13:00
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
10min
Kottayam
251 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Kollam Jn
347 km
16:35
16:35
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
10min
Trivandrum Cntl
410 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Majn Kcvl Suvida Express 00656 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Majn Kcvl Suvida Express - 00656 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
A1
B3
B2
B1
S14
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Majn Kcvl Suvida Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMajn Kcvl Suvida Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Majn Kcvl Suvida Express 00656 Train Information

Majn Kcvl Suvida Express (00656) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 633 km. The fare classes on 00656 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Majn Kcvl Suvida Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Majn Kcvl Suvida Express 00656 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW