more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

01077 Pune Jat Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
17:20
Pune Jn
40hr 35min
61 Stops
JAT
09:55
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01077 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2940
2S
INR445
3A
INR1990
SL
INR745
June 2021
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 44min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 44min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 44min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 44min
Tue, 29 Jun
RAC 8
1hr 3min
Wed, 30 Jun
WL 2
95% Chances
36min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
RAC 8
36min
Fri, 02 Jul
RAC 11
36min
Sat, 03 Jul
RAC 10
36min
Sun, 04 Jul
AVL 0002
36min
Mon, 05 Jul
RAC 3
36min
Tue, 06 Jul
AVL 0001
27min
Wed, 07 Jul
AVL 0002
27min
Thu, 08 Jul
AVL 0004
27min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
PUNE
-
-
-

01077 Schedule & Time Table

01077 - Pune Jat Spl runs from Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi, 7 days of the week. The 01077 mail express train departs from Pune Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 01077 train is 40hr 35min, stopping at 62 stations during the journey. New Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pune Jat Spl - 01077 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pune Jat Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts17:20-0-11-
URIUruli17:4717:481min29 km-11-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin18:2518:272min73 km-11-
ANGAhmadnagar20:0720:103min160 km-11-
BAPBelapur21:1321:152min227 km-11-
KPGKopargaon21:5822:002min271 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn23:1523:205min313 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn00:0800:102min380 km-12-
PCPachora Jn00:3800:402min425 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn01:2001:222min473 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn01:5001:555min497 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur02:4802:502min551 km-12-
KNWKhandwa04:1004:155min620 km-12-
CAERChhanera04:4804:502min665 km-12-
HDHarda05:3105:332min728 km-12-
TBNTimarni05:4705:492min742 km-12-
BPFBanapura06:1106:132min770 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn06:5507:0510min804 km-12-
HBDHoshangabad07:2307:252min821 km-12-
HBJHabibganj08:3308:352min896 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:5008:555min902 km-12-
BHSVidisha09:3309:352min955 km-12-
BAQGanj Basoda10:0310:052min995 km-12-
BINABina Jn11:1511:205min1040 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn12:0412:062min1103 km-12-
BABBabina12:5512:572min1167 km-12-
JHSJhansi Jn13:5014:0010min1193 km-12-
DAADatia14:2214:242min1217 km-12-
DBADabra14:4614:482min1248 km-12-
GWLGwalior15:2415:262min1290 km-12-
MRAMorena15:5816:002min1328 km-12-
DHODhaulpur16:4316:452min1356 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt17:3517:405min1408 km-12-
RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:5017:522min1412 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn18:2818:335min1462 km-12-
FDBFaridabad20:2820:302min1575 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin20:4920:512min1596 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi21:1521:3520min1603 km-12-
SZMSubzi Mandi21:4921:512min1607 km-12-
NURNarela22:1022:122min1630 km-12-
SNPSonipat22:2522:272min1647 km-12-
GNUGanaur22:3922:412min1663 km-12-
SMKSamalkha22:5522:572min1675 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn23:3723:392min1692 km-12-
GRAGharaunda23:5223:542min1709 km-12-
KUNKarnal00:0800:102min1726 km-13-
TRRTaraori00:2000:222min1739 km-13-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn00:3800:402min1760 km-13-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:3501:4510min1801 km-13-
UBCAmbala City01:5601:582min1809 km-13-
RPJRajpura Jn02:1302:152min1829 km-13-
SIRSirhind Jn02:3602:382min1854 km-13-
KNNKhanna02:5102:532min1872 km-13-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:4203:508min1915 km-13-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:1904:212min1950 km-13-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:4204:475min1967 km-13-
MEXMukerian06:1006:122min2040 km-13-
PTKCPathankot Cantt07:0007:055min2080 km-13-
KTHUKathua07:3407:362min2103 km-13-
HRNRHira Nagar08:0008:022min2132 km-13-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu09:0809:102min2158 km-13-
JATJammu Tawi09:55ends-2179 km-13-

01077 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pune Jat Spl - 01077 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Uruli
28 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Chord Lin
72 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmadnagar
154 km
20:07
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Belapur
221 km
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kopargaon
266 km
21:58
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
308 km
23:15
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
375 km
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pachora Jn
420 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
468 km
01:20
01:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Burhanpur
547 km
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khandwa
616 km
04:10
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chhanera
661 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Harda
723 km
05:31
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
Timarni
737 km
05:47
05:49
Cancelled
-
-
Banapura
765 km
06:11
06:13
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
799 km
06:55
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hoshangabad
817 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Habibganj
885 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
891 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vidisha
944 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Basoda
984 km
10:03
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
1029 km
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lalitpur Jn
1092 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Babina
1157 km
12:55
12:57
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
1183 km
13:50
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Datia
1208 km
14:22
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dabra
1238 km
14:46
14:48
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
1280 km
15:24
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Morena
1319 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaulpur
1346 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Cantt
1398 km
17:35
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raja Ki Mandi
1402 km
17:50
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
1452 km
18:28
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
1565 km
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
1586 km
20:49
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
1593 km
21:15
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Subzi Mandi
1597 km
21:49
21:51
Cancelled
-
-
Narela
1620 km
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
1638 km
22:25
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ganaur
1654 km
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkha
1666 km
22:55
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
1683 km
23:37
23:39
Cancelled
-
-
Gharaunda
1700 km
23:52
23:54
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
1717 km
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Taraori
1730 km
00:20
00:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kurukshetra Jn
1751 km
00:38
00:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
1792 km
01:35
01:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala City
1800 km
01:56
01:58
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
1820 km
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
1846 km
02:36
02:38
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
1864 km
02:51
02:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
1906 km
03:42
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
1942 km
04:19
04:21
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
1959 km
04:42
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mukerian
2032 km
06:10
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
PATHANKOT CANTT
2071 km
07:00
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kathua
2094 km
07:34
07:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hira Nagar
2123 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Vijiypur Jammu
2149 km
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jammu Tawi
2170 km
09:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

01077 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Jat Spl - 01077 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Pune Jat Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Jat Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pune Jat Spl (01077) Train

01077 is a popular Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi mail express train and covers a distance of about 2179 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01077 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pune to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01077 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
166 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train Is Good Timely punctuality
Train Is Good Timely punctuality
Train Is Good Timely punctuality
Train Is Good Timely punctuality
Train Is Good Timely punctuality
Train Is Good Timely punctuality
Train Is Good Timely punctuality
Train Is Good Timely punctuality
Train Is Good Timely punctuality
Train Is Good Timely punctuality
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW