Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Bgp Festival Spl 01177 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
09:30
Lokmanyatilak T
49hr 30min
16 Stops
BGP
11:00
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Festival Spl 01177 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
LTT
-
-
-

Bgp Festival Spl 01177 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgp Festival Spl - 01177 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgp Festival Spl 01177 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhagalpur, 1 days. The Bgp Festival Spl 01177 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Bhagalpur at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bgp Festival Spl train is 49hr 30min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgp Festival Spl - 01177 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgp Festival Spl has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Kanpur Central,Lucknow Nr,Varanasi Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn,Gaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bgp Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts09:30-0-11On Time
KYNKalyan Jn10:1710:203min35 km-112min
NKNashik Road13:3213:353min167 km-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn17:1017:155min424 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn22:1522:2510min731 km-11On Time
JBPJabalpur02:2502:3510min975 km-12On Time
STASatna06:0006:055min1164 km-121min
BNDABanda Jn10:4510:505min1338 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central14:3014:4010min1482 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr16:4016:5010min1554 km-125min
BSBVaranasi Jn23:4523:5510min1836 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:4500:5510min1855 km-13On Time
SSMSasaram01:5502:005min1957 km-131hr 16min
GAYAGaya Jn04:0004:1010min2060 km-131hr 17min
KIULKiul Jn08:2008:255min2189 km-1330min
JMPJamalpur Jn09:2009:255min2234 km-1355min
BGPBhagalpur11:00ends-2287 km-1332min

Bgp Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Bhagalpur at 11:32
Refresh
Updated 10566hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
09:34
09:00
34min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
37 km
10:19
10:17
10:24
10:20
4min
-
5min
Nashik Road
171 km
12:55
13:32
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
40min
Bhusaval Jn
428 km
17:04
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
735 km
21:55
22:15
22:26
22:25
1min
-
31min
Jabalpur
980 km
01:44
02:25
02:36
02:35
1min
-
52min
Satna
1169 km
06:01
06:00
06:09
06:05
4min
-
8min
Banda Jn
1342 km
10:19
10:45
10:53
10:50
3min
-
34min
Kanpur Central
1483 km
14:35
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
15min
Lucknow Nr
1557 km
16:45
16:40
16:55
16:50
5min
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
1840 km
23:38
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
17min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1858 km
00:41
00:45
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
14min
Sasaram
1959 km
03:11
01:55
03:14
02:00
1hr 14min
-
3min
Gaya Jn
2062 km
05:17
04:00
05:32
04:10
1hr 22min
-
15min
Kiul Jn
2191 km
08:50
08:20
09:07
08:25
42min
-
17min
Jamalpur Jn
2236 km
10:15
09:20
10:20
09:25
55min
-
5min
Bhagalpur
2288 km
11:32
11:00
Destination
32min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Festival Spl 01177 Train Information

Bgp Festival Spl (01177) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2287 km. The fare classes on 01177 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Festival Spl 01177 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kab soro ho raha hay good👍 day
ghatiya Gadi Gjfjnkg Kgkbkvknj
WRITE A REVIEW