Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

01184 MRJ CSMT SPL

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
19:30
Itarsi Jn
8hr 55min
30 Stops
BSL
04:25
Bhusaval Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01184 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
BSL
ET
-
-
-

01184 Schedule & Time Table

Check MRJ CSMT SPL - 01184 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. MRJ CSMT SPL 01184 runs from Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn, 7 days. The MRJ CSMT SPL 01184 passenger departs from Itarsi Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Bhusaval Jn at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of MRJ CSMT SPL train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which MRJ CSMT SPL - 01184 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. MRJ CSMT SPL has the longest halt time at Khandwa, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for MRJ CSMT SPL.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts19:30-0-11On Time
DRADularia19:4019:422min12 km-1116min
DKIDharmkundi19:5319:552min25 km-1148min
BPFBanapura20:0620:082min33 km-1146min
BIFBhaironpur20:1720:192min41 km-1143min
PGLPagdhal20:2720:292min48 km-1142min
TBNTimarni20:4120:432min61 km-1146min
CRKCharkhera20:5220:542min69 km-1142min
HDHarda21:0221:042min76 km-1141min
PALPalasner21:1321:152min83 km-1140min
MUOMasangaon21:2421:251min89 km-1135min
BRIBhiringi21:3221:342min92 km-1135min
KKNKhirkiya21:4621:482min107 km-1133min
DRHIDagarhkeri21:5822:002min118 km-1133min
BRUDBarud22:1022:122min128 km-1131min
CAERChhanera22:2222:242min138 km-1131min
CKKDChharkhera Kurd22:3322:352min145 km-1127min
SGBJSurgaon Banjari22:4622:482min156 km-1126min
TLVTalvadya22:5823:002min168 km-1128min
MTAMathela23:1023:122min176 km-1128min
KNWKhandwa00:2500:305min183 km-12On Time
BRGJBargaon Gujar00:3900:401min189 km-12On Time
DGNDongargaon01:0401:051min207 km-126min
SXASagphata01:1401:151min214 km-124min
NPNRNepanagar01:2801:302min226 km-122min
BAUBurhanpur01:5902:001min252 km-12On Time
WGAWaghoda02:0902:101min263 km-12On Time
RVRaver02:2402:251min273 km-12On Time
NBNimbhora02:3902:401min283 km-12On Time
SAVSavda03:2403:251min291 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn04:25ends-307 km-12On Time

01184 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 34min
Reached Bhusaval Jn at 03:51
Refresh
Updated 1467hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
19:40
19:30
10min
-
Source
DULARIA
12 km
19:56
19:40
20:32
19:42
50min
-
36min
DHARMKUNDI
25 km
20:41
19:53
20:43
19:55
48min
-
2min
Banapura
33 km
20:52
20:06
20:54
20:08
46min
-
2min
BHAIRONPUR
40 km
21:00
20:17
21:01
20:19
42min
-
1min
PAGDHAL
48 km
21:09
20:27
21:17
20:29
48min
-
8min
Timarni
61 km
21:27
20:41
21:29
20:43
46min
-
2min
Charkhera
68 km
21:34
20:52
21:36
20:54
42min
-
2min
Harda
75 km
21:43
21:02
21:45
21:04
41min
-
2min
PALASNER
83 km
21:53
21:13
21:54
21:15
39min
-
1min
MASANGAON
89 km
21:59
21:24
22:00
21:25
35min
-
1min
BHIRINGI
91 km
22:07
21:32
22:08
21:34
34min
-
1min
Khirkiya
107 km
22:19
21:46
22:21
21:48
33min
-
2min
DAGARHKERI
118 km
22:31
21:58
22:33
22:00
33min
-
2min
Barud
127 km
22:41
22:10
22:43
22:12
31min
-
2min
Chhanera
138 km
22:53
22:22
22:55
22:24
31min
-
2min
Chharkhera Kurd
145 km
23:00
22:33
23:02
22:35
27min
-
2min
Surgaon Banjari
155 km
23:12
22:46
23:14
22:48
26min
-
2min
Talvadya
167 km
23:26
22:58
23:28
23:00
28min
-
2min
MATHELA
176 km
23:38
23:10
23:55
23:12
43min
-
17min
Khandwa
183 km
00:02
00:25
00:31
00:30
1min
-
29min
BARGAON GUJAR
188 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Dongargaon
206 km
01:10
01:04
01:11
01:05
6min
-
1min
SAGPHATA
214 km
01:18
01:14
01:19
01:15
4min
-
1min
Nepanagar
226 km
01:30
01:28
01:32
01:30
2min
-
2min
Burhanpur
252 km
01:50
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Waghoda
262 km
02:07
02:09
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
3min
Raver
272 km
02:18
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
7min
Nimbhora
282 km
02:35
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Savda
291 km
02:49
03:24
03:31
03:25
6min
-
42min
Bhusaval Jn
306 km
03:51
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

MRJ CSMT SPL (01184) Train

MRJ CSMT SPL (01184) runs from Itarsi Jn to Bhusaval Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 307 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

01184 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN