Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Pnvl Rn Special 01233 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
08:00
Panvel
7hr 40min
9 Stops
RN
15:40
Ratnagiri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Rn Special 01233 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR110
3A
INR495
SL
INR190
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RN
PNVL
-
-
-

Pnvl Rn Special 01233 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnvl Rn Special - 01233 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnvl Rn Special 01233 runs from Panvel to Ratnagiri, 2 days. The Pnvl Rn Special 01233 mail express departs from Panvel at 08:00 hrs and arrives at Ratnagiri at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Pnvl Rn Special train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnvl Rn Special - 01233 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnvl Rn Special has the longest halt time at Roha, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnvl Rn Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts08:00-0-11On Time
ROHARoha09:3009:355min75 km-1152min
MNIMangaon10:0810:102min105 km-111hr 8min
VEERVeer10:2410:262min122 km1111hr 14min
KHEDKhed12:1012:122min173 km-111hr 12min
CHIChiplun12:4812:502min203 km-111hr 19min
SVXSavarda13:1813:202min221 km1111hr 21min
AVRDAravali Road13:3813:402min225 km1111hr 18min
SGRSangmeshwar14:0014:022min245 km-111hr 15min
RNRatnagiri15:40ends-278 km-1145min

Pnvl Rn Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 24min
Reached Ratnagiri at 15:16
Refresh
Updated 5865hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
08:12
08:00
12min
-
Source
Roha
74 km
09:16
09:30
09:36
09:35
1min
-
20min
Mangaon
105 km
10:12
10:08
10:14
10:10
4min
-
2min
Veer
121 km
10:38
10:24
10:39
10:26
13min
-
1min
Khed
173 km
12:13
12:10
12:31
12:12
19min
-
18min
Chiplun
202 km
13:09
12:48
13:15
12:50
25min
-
6min
Savarda
221 km
13:34
13:18
13:35
13:20
15min
-
1min
Aravali Road
225 km
13:48
13:38
13:50
13:40
10min
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
245 km
14:05
14:00
14:20
14:02
18min
-
15min
Ratnagiri
278 km
15:16
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Rn Special 01233 Train Information

Pnvl Rn Special (01233) train runs from Panvel to Ratnagiri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 278 km. The fare classes on 01233 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Rn Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Rn Special 01233 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very Late at the time of such festival, No option to cancel the ticket.
Very Late at the time of such festival, No option to cancel the ticket.
Very Late at the time of such festival, No option to cancel the ticket.
Very Late at the time of such festival, No option to cancel the ticket.
Very Late at the time of such festival, No option to cancel the ticket.
WRITE A REVIEW