Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ngp Krmi Sf Spl 01239 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGP
15:50
Nagpur
-1hr 20min
22 Stops
KRMI
14:30
Karmali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ngp Krmi Sf Spl 01239 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ngp Krmi Sf Spl 01239. Check Ngp Krmi Sf Spl 01239 seat availability from Nagpur station to Karmali station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
2S
INR320
3A
INR1475
SL
INR545
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRMI
NGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops22
Duration-1hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ngp Krmi Sf Spl 01239 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01239 Ngp Krmi Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nagpur station and ends at Karmali. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nagpur and Karmali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGPNagpurstarts15:50-0611On Time
WRWardha Jn16:4316:452min79 km-1116min
BDBadnera Jn18:2518:272min174 km-113min
AKAkola Jn19:2219:253min253 km-1116min
SEGShegaon19:4819:502min290 km-1123min
BSLBhusaval Jn21:2021:255min393 km-1123min
NKNashik Road01:4001:455min650 km-12On Time
IGPIgatpuri03:0503:105min700 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn04:4704:503min782 km-128min
PNVLPanvel05:2505:305min816 km-1234min
ROHARoha06:4506:505min891 km-1218min
KHEDKhed08:0808:102min989 km-1226min
CHIChiplun08:3008:322min1019 km-1234min
SGRSangmeshwar09:1009:122min1061 km-121hr 13min
RNRatnagiri10:0010:055min1094 km-121hr 6min
RAJPRajapur Road10:5610:582min1158 km1121hr 54min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd11:1011:122min1175 km1122hr 7min
KKWKankavali11:3011:322min1206 km-122hr 32min
SNDDSindhudurg11:4611:482min1223 km-122hr 38min
KUDLKudal12:0012:022min1234 km-122hr 37min
SWVSawantwadi Road12:1812:202min1255 km-122hr 3min
THVMThivim12:4412:462min1284 km-123hr 1min
KRMIKarmali14:30ends-1302 km-122hr 1min

Ngp Krmi Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Nagpur at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 129hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagpur
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Wardha Jn
78 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Badnera Jn
174 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
253 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
3min
Shegaon
290 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
392 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
649 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Igatpuri
700 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
781 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
816 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Roha
890 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Khed
989 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
1018 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
1061 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1094 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Rajapur Road
1158 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
1174 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
1205 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
1223 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
1234 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
1254 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
1284 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
2min
Karmali
1301 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ngp Krmi Sf Spl 01239 Train Information

Ngp Krmi Sf Spl (01239) train runs from Nagpur to Karmali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1302 km. The fare classes on 01239 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ngp Krmi Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ngp Krmi Sf Spl 01239 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not running now, checking for various dates but dosnt appear
train 1hr late in thane but cleanliness is best
train 1hr late in thane but cleanliness is best
best 👍 ok good continue this train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
train 1hr late in thane but cleanliness is best
train 1hr late in thane but cleanliness is best
train 1hr late in thane but cleanliness is best
train 1hr late in thane but cleanliness is best
train 1hr late in thane but cleanliness is best
train 1hr late in thane but cleanliness is best
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Nagpur to Jua Trains Seat Availability
Nagpur to Jua Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Nagpur to Jua