Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rn Ltt Spl 01254 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RN
13:20
Ratnagiri
7hr 30min
11 Stops
LTT
20:50
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rn Ltt Spl 01254 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1365
2A
INR815
3A
INR570
SL
INR210
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
RN
-
-
-

Rn Ltt Spl 01254 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rn Ltt Spl - 01254 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rn Ltt Spl 01254 runs from Ratnagiri to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days. The Rn Ltt Spl 01254 mail express departs from Ratnagiri at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Rn Ltt Spl train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rn Ltt Spl - 01254 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rn Ltt Spl has the longest halt time at Roha,Panvel, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rn Ltt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNRatnagiristarts13:20-0-11On Time
SGRSangmeshwar14:0014:022min33 km-112hr 5min
AVRDAravali Road14:2014:222min53 km1112hr 3min
SVXSavarda14:3414:362min57 km1112hr 2min
CHIChiplun15:0015:022min75 km2112hr 33min
KHEDKhed15:3215:342min105 km-112hr 38min
VEERVeer16:3016:322min156 km1112hr 49min
MNIMangaon16:4516:472min173 km-112hr 56min
ROHARoha17:3517:405min203 km-112hr 45min
PNVLPanvel19:0019:055min278 km-112hr 50min
TNAThane19:4019:433min311 km8112hr 45min
LTTLokmanyatilak T20:50ends-328 km-111hr 47min

Rn Ltt Spl Running Status

Check 01254 Rn Ltt Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 48min
Crossed Panvel at 21:53
Refresh
Updated 6170hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratnagiri
-
Source
15:10
13:20
1hr 50min
-
Source
Sangmeshwar
32 km
16:05
14:00
16:07
14:02
2hr 5min
-
2min
Aravali Road
53 km
16:23
14:20
16:25
14:22
2hr 3min
-
2min
Savarda
56 km
16:36
14:34
16:37
14:36
2hr 1min
-
1min
Chiplun
75 km
17:33
15:00
17:41
15:02
2hr 39min
-
8min
Khed
105 km
18:10
15:32
18:12
15:34
2hr 38min
-
2min
Veer
156 km
19:19
16:30
19:21
16:32
2hr 49min
-
2min
Mangaon
172 km
19:41
16:45
19:43
16:47
2hr 56min
-
2min
Roha
203 km
20:20
17:35
20:27
17:40
2hr 47min
-
7min
Panvel
278 km
21:50
19:00
21:53
19:05
2hr 48min
-
3min
Thane
311 km
22:25
19:40
22:26
19:43
2hr 45min
-
1min
Lokmanyatilak T
327 km
22:37
20:50
Destination
1hr 47min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rn Ltt Spl 01254 Train Information

Rn Ltt Spl (01254) train runs from Ratnagiri to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 328 km. The fare classes on 01254 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rn Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rn Ltt Spl 01254 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN