Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pandharpur - Latur Kartiki Fair Special 01282 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
14:00
Pandharpur
3hr 30min
9 Stops
LUR
17:30
Latur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pandharpur - Latur Kartiki Fair Special 01282 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LUR
PVR
-
-
-

Pandharpur - Latur Kartiki Fair Special 01282 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01282 Pandharpur - Latur Kartiki Fair Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pandharpur station and ends at Latur. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pandharpur and Latur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts14:00-0-11On Time
MLBModnimb14:3414:351min31 km11112min
KWVKurduvadi14:5014:555min53 km-1131min
BTWBarsi Town15:2415:262min90 km-1143min
UMDUsmanabad15:5815:591min126 km-1144min
YSIYedshi16:0916:101min136 km11146min
DKYDhoki16:2216:231min153 km11152min
OSAAusa Road16:4716:481min187 km11156min
HGLHarangul16:5917:001min197 km11156min
LURLatur17:30ends-205 km-1139min

Pandharpur - Latur Kartiki Fair Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Kurduvadi at 15:22
Refresh
Updated 6380hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
MODNIMB
30 km
14:38
14:34
14:39
14:35
4min
-
1min
Kurduvadi
53 km
15:15
14:50
15:22
14:55
27min
-
7min
Barsi Town
90 km
15:55
15:24
15:56
15:26
31min
-
1min
Usmanabad
126 km
16:28
15:58
16:29
15:59
30min
-
1min
Yedshi
136 km
16:39
16:09
16:40
16:10
30min
-
1min
DHOKI
152 km
16:52
16:22
16:53
16:23
30min
-
1min
Ausa Road
186 km
17:17
16:47
17:18
16:48
30min
-
1min
Harangul
196 km
17:29
16:59
17:30
17:00
30min
-
1min
Latur
205 km
17:38
17:30
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pandharpur - Latur Kartiki Fair Special 01282 Train Information

Pandharpur - Latur Kartiki Fair Special (01282) train runs from Pandharpur to Latur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 205 km. The fare classes on 01282 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pandharpur - Latur Kartiki Fair Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pandharpur - Latur Kartiki Fair Special 01282 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN