Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Karmali Pune Spl 01292 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRMI
09:20
Karmali
14hr 30min
19 Stops
PUNE
23:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Karmali Pune Spl 01292 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1385
2S
INR200
3A
INR965
SL
INR355
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
KRMI
-
-
-

Karmali Pune Spl 01292 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Karmali Pune Spl - 01292 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Karmali Pune Spl 01292 runs from Karmali to Pune Jn, 1 days. The Karmali Pune Spl 01292 mail express departs from Karmali at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Karmali Pune Spl train is 14hr 30min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Karmali Pune Spl - 01292 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Karmali Pune Spl has the longest halt time at Ratnagiri,Roha,Panvel, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Karmali Pune Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRMIKarmalistarts09:20-0-11On Time
THVMThivim09:4809:502min17 km-1145min
SWVSawantwadi Road10:1810:202min47 km-1141min
KUDLKudal10:3810:402min68 km-111hr 2min
SNDDSindhudurg10:5210:542min78 km-111hr 4min
KKWKankavali11:1211:142min96 km-111hr 7min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd12:5012:522min127 km11136min
RAJPRajapur Road13:2013:222min144 km11144min
ADVIAdavali13:5013:522min176 km11154min
RNRatnagiri15:0015:055min207 km-1145min
SGRSangmeshwar15:3015:322min240 km-1158min
SVXSavarda15:5215:542min264 km1111hr 4min
CHIChiplun16:1016:122min283 km-111hr 8min
KHEDKhed16:4016:422min312 km-111hr 9min
MNIMangaon17:4017:422min380 km-111hr 14min
ROHARoha18:3518:405min411 km-1138min
PNVLPanvel19:4519:505min486 km-1123min
KYNKalyan Jn20:4720:503min520 km-1159min
LNLLonavala22:3022:333min594 km1111hr 11min
PUNEPune Jn23:50ends-658 km-111hr

Karmali Pune Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 36min
Crossed Roha at 23:16
Refresh
Updated 3273hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karmali
-
Source
14:18
09:20
4hr 58min
-
Source
Thivim
17 km
14:37
09:48
14:39
09:50
4hr 49min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
46 km
15:08
10:18
15:12
10:20
4hr 52min
-
4min
Kudal
67 km
15:45
10:38
16:08
10:40
5hr 28min
-
23min
Sindhudurg
78 km
16:20
10:52
16:22
10:54
5hr 28min
-
2min
Kankavali
96 km
16:40
11:12
16:42
11:14
5hr 28min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
127 km
17:07
12:50
17:27
12:52
4hr 35min
-
20min
Rajapur Road
143 km
17:42
13:20
17:44
13:22
4hr 22min
-
2min
Adavali
176 km
18:32
13:50
18:34
13:52
4hr 42min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
207 km
19:07
15:00
19:12
15:05
4hr 7min
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
240 km
20:11
15:30
20:17
15:32
4hr 45min
-
6min
Savarda
264 km
20:52
15:52
20:54
15:54
5hr
-
2min
Chiplun
282 km
21:11
16:10
21:24
16:12
5hr 12min
-
13min
Khed
312 km
21:50
16:40
21:52
16:42
5hr 10min
-
2min
Mangaon
380 km
22:42
17:40
22:44
17:42
5hr 2min
-
2min
Roha
410 km
23:07
18:35
23:16
18:40
4hr 36min
-
9min
Panvel
485 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
519 km
01:02
20:47
01:03
20:50
4hr 15min
-
1min
Lonavala
594 km
02:12
22:30
02:13
22:33
3hr 42min
-
1min
Pune Jn
658 km
03:13
23:50
Destination
3hr 23min
-
Destination
view full running status

Karmali Pune Spl 01292 Train Information

Karmali Pune Spl (01292) train runs from Karmali to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 658 km. The fare classes on 01292 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Karmali Pune Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Karmali Pune Spl 01292 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN