Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Pnvl Karmali Spl 01293 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
21:55
Panvel
10hr 5min
16 Stops
KRMI
08:00
Karmali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Karmali Spl 01293 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1085
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
SL
INR280
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRMI
PNVL
-
-
-

Pnvl Karmali Spl 01293 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnvl Karmali Spl - 01293 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnvl Karmali Spl 01293 runs from Panvel to Karmali, 1 days. The Pnvl Karmali Spl 01293 mail express departs from Panvel at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Karmali at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pnvl Karmali Spl train is 10hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnvl Karmali Spl - 01293 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnvl Karmali Spl has the longest halt time at Roha,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnvl Karmali Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts21:55-0-11On Time
ROHARoha23:1523:205min75 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon23:5023:522min105 km-1119min
KHEDKhed00:5000:522min173 km-1226min
CHIChiplun01:1001:122min203 km-1245min
SVXSavarda01:2801:302min221 km11254min
SGRSangmeshwar01:4201:442min245 km-121hr 6min
RNRatnagiri02:2502:305min278 km-121hr 16min
ADVIAdavali02:5402:562min310 km1121hr 20min
RAJPRajapur Road03:1403:162min342 km1121hr 34min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd03:3603:382min359 km1121hr 33min
KKWKankavali04:0004:022min390 km-121hr 40min
SNDDSindhudurg04:1804:202min407 km-121hr 41min
KUDLKudal04:3204:342min418 km-121hr 40min
SWVSawantwadi Road04:5404:562min439 km-1223min
THVMThivim05:2005:222min468 km-121hr 43min
KRMIKarmali08:00ends-486 km-121hr 26min

Pnvl Karmali Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 6min
Reached Karmali at 13:06
Refresh
Updated 3199hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
00:42
21:55
2hr 47min
-
Source
Roha
74 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Mangaon
105 km
02:19
23:50
02:21
23:52
2hr 29min
-
2min
Khed
173 km
03:46
00:50
03:48
00:52
2hr 56min
-
2min
Chiplun
202 km
04:10
01:10
04:19
01:12
3hr 7min
-
9min
Savarda
221 km
04:46
01:28
04:47
01:30
3hr 17min
-
1min
Sangmeshwar
245 km
05:47
01:42
06:25
01:44
4hr 41min
-
38min
Ratnagiri
278 km
07:17
02:25
07:22
02:30
4hr 52min
-
5min
Adavali
309 km
07:52
02:54
07:57
02:56
5hr 1min
-
5min
Rajapur Road
342 km
08:32
03:14
08:47
03:16
5hr 31min
-
15min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
358 km
08:59
03:36
09:01
03:38
5hr 23min
-
2min
Kankavali
389 km
09:24
04:00
09:29
04:02
5hr 27min
-
5min
Sindhudurg
407 km
09:47
04:18
09:48
04:20
5hr 28min
-
1min
Kudal
418 km
10:00
04:32
10:02
04:34
5hr 28min
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
438 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
468 km
12:32
05:20
12:48
05:22
7hr 26min
-
16min
Karmali
485 km
13:06
08:00
Destination
5hr 6min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Karmali Spl 01293 Train Information

Pnvl Karmali Spl (01293) train runs from Panvel to Karmali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 486 km. The fare classes on 01293 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Karmali Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Karmali Spl 01293 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No food & one & a half hours late
WRITE A REVIEW