Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ghy Sur Spl 01304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHI
07:50
Dhule
1hr 5min
8 Stops
CSN
08:55
Chalisgaon Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Sur Spl 01304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Sur Spl 01304. Check Ghy Sur Spl 01304 seat availability from Dhule station to Chalisgaon Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR50
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSN
DHI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops8
Duration1hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ghy Sur Spl 01304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01304 Ghy Sur Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhule station and ends at Chalisgaon Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhule and Chalisgaon Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHIDhulestarts07:50-01112min
MHADMohadi Prgn Lng07:5407:551min3 km-114min
BRVRBorvihir08:0408:051min14 km-11On Time
SHFShirud08:1208:131min21 km-118min
MWKMordad Tanda08:1908:201min28 km-113min
RMRajmane08:2508:261min33 km-115min
JMDJamdha08:3508:361min42 km-1111min
BFJBhoras Budrukh08:4208:431min50 km-1117min
CSNChalisgaon Jn08:55ends-57 km-1121min

Ghy Sur Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached BHORAS BUDRUKH at 09:12
Refresh
Updated 97hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhule
-
Source
07:50
On Time
1
Source
Mohadi Prgn Lng
3 km
07:54
07:55
On Time
1
-
Borvihir
14 km
08:35
08:04
08:36
08:05
31min
1
1min
Shirud
20 km
08:48
08:12
08:13
On Time
1
-
Mordad Tanda
28 km
08:19
08:20
On Time
1
-
Rajmane
33 km
08:25
08:26
On Time
1
-
Jamdha
42 km
09:08
08:35
08:36
On Time
1
-
BHORAS BUDRUKH
49 km
09:12
08:42
09:13
08:43
On Time
1
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
56 km
09:37
08:55
Destination
42min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Sur Spl 01304 Train Information

Ghy Sur Spl (01304) train runs from Dhule to Chalisgaon Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 01304 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Sur Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Sur Spl 01304 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The Best Train is available for People's...Short journey & very clean all couches.. Right time running DHULE to CHALISGOAN...
abcdefghijklmnopqrstuvwxy
as rryuiisykfhkd ank hakk hd s tu k if dy uh hc sh ka
as rryuiisykfhkd ank hakk hd s tu k if dy uh hc sh ka
as rryuiisykfhkd ank hakk hd s tu k if dy uh hc sh ka
Worst train I had travelled in my lifetime. Was 5 hrs late. Goes by leaving each and every train to pass.
as rryuiisykfhkd ank hakk hd s tu k if dy uh hc sh ka
as rryuiisykfhkd ank hakk hd s tu k if dy uh hc sh ka
WRITE A REVIEW