Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ghy Festival Spl 01305 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DD
20:20
Daund Jn
52hr 10min
21 Stops
GHY
00:30
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Festival Spl 01305 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
2S
INR505
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
DD
-
-
-

Ghy Festival Spl 01305 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ghy Festival Spl - 01305 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ghy Festival Spl 01305 runs from Daund Jn to Guwahati, 1 days. The Ghy Festival Spl 01305 mail express departs from Daund Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ghy Festival Spl train is 52hr 10min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ghy Festival Spl - 01305 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ghy Festival Spl has the longest halt time at New Jalpaiguri, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ghy Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDDaund Jnstarts20:20-0111On Time
PUNEPune Jn21:1521:2510min76 km1114min
PNVLPanvel23:4523:5510min195 km5118min
KYNKalyan Jn00:5501:005min230 km5123min
NKNashik Road03:2303:252min362 km-128min
BSLBhusaval Jn07:5007:555min619 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn12:4512:505min926 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur16:2016:3010min1170 km-12On Time
KTEKatni17:5017:555min1261 km-123min
STASatna19:5520:005min1359 km-12On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki22:5523:005min1530 km-126min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:5502:0510min1673 km-1317min
BXRBuxar03:1003:122min1767 km-1320min
PPTAPatliputra05:3505:4510min1881 km-1315min
BJUBarauni Jn08:0508:1510min1989 km-1312min
KIRKatihar Jn11:5512:0510min2170 km-138min
KNEKishanganj13:2513:305min2266 km-1318min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri15:2015:4525min2353 km-1311min
NCBNew Cooch Behar18:0518:105min2479 km-1316min
NBQNew Bongaigaon20:4020:455min2604 km-1311min
RNYRangiya Jn22:2522:305min2713 km-1313min
GHYGuwahati00:30ends-2761 km-14On Time

Ghy Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Guwahati at 00:22
Refresh
Updated 9614hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daund Jn
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Pune Jn
78 km
21:36
21:15
21:46
21:25
21min
1
10min
Panvel
198 km
00:26
23:45
00:31
23:55
36min
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
233 km
01:14
00:55
01:26
01:00
26min
-
12min
Nashik Road
366 km
04:03
03:23
04:06
03:25
41min
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
623 km
07:31
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
24min
Itarsi Jn
930 km
12:43
12:45
12:56
12:50
6min
-
13min
Jabalpur
1175 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1266 km
18:06
17:50
18:10
17:55
15min
-
4min
Satna
1364 km
19:24
19:55
20:01
20:00
1min
-
37min
Prayagrajcheoki
1533 km
23:25
22:55
23:42
23:00
42min
-
17min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1677 km
03:24
01:55
03:35
02:05
1hr 30min
-
11min
Buxar
1767 km
04:50
03:10
05:02
03:12
1hr 50min
-
12min
Patliputra
1881 km
06:50
05:35
06:57
05:45
1hr 12min
-
7min
Barauni Jn
1989 km
09:05
08:05
09:13
08:15
58min
-
8min
Katihar Jn
2169 km
12:35
11:55
13:00
12:05
55min
-
25min
Kishanganj
2267 km
14:56
13:25
15:02
13:30
1hr 32min
-
6min
New Jalpaiguri
2354 km
16:15
15:20
16:31
15:45
46min
-
16min
New Cooch Behar
2480 km
19:28
18:05
19:42
18:10
1hr 32min
-
14min
New Bongaigaon
2608 km
21:38
20:40
21:49
20:45
1hr 4min
-
11min
Rangiya Jn
2717 km
23:31
22:25
23:36
22:30
1hr 6min
-
5min
Guwahati
2765 km
00:22
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Festival Spl 01305 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Festival Spl - 01305 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daund Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
DL2
Seat Layout
Ghy Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Festival Spl 01305 Train Information

Ghy Festival Spl (01305) train runs from Daund Jn to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2761 km. The fare classes on 01305 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Festival Spl 01305 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I like this terevel train ne
I like this terevel train new
I like this terevel train new
I like this terevel train new
I like this terevel train new
I like this terevel train new
Very dirty especially the toilets and the compartment s
I like this terevel train new
WRITE A REVIEW