Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01547 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MRJ
17:00
Miraj Jn
1hr 10min
6 Stops
KOP
18:10
C Shahumharaj T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01547 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01547. Check Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01547 seat availability from Miraj Jn station to C Shahumharaj T station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
KOP
MRJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration1hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01547 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01547 Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Miraj Jn station and ends at C Shahumharaj T. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Miraj Jn and C Shahumharaj T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MRJMiraj Jnstarts17:00-0-116min
JSPJayasingpur17:1217:131min12 km-11
NMGTNmg Tamdalge17:1917:201min19 km111On Time
HTKHatkanagale17:2917:301min26 km-11
RKDRukadi17:3917:401min34 km111On Time
VVValivade17:4617:471min40 km111On Time
KOPC Shahumharaj T18:10ends-47 km-11On Time

Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Miraj Jn at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Miraj Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Jayasingpur
11 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Nmg Tamdalge
19 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Hatkanagale
26 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Rukadi
33 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Valivade
40 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
47 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01547 Train Information

Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special (01547) train runs from Miraj Jn to C Shahumharaj T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 47 km. The fare classes on 01547 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Miraj - Scsmt Kolhapur Demu Special 01547 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN