Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

01565 Lonavala - Pune Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNL
17:30
Lonavala
1hr 20min
16 Stops
PUNE
18:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01565 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PUNE
LNL
-
-
-

01565 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lonavala - Pune Local - 01565 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lonavala - Pune Local 01565 runs from Lonavala to Pune Jn, 7 days. The Lonavala - Pune Local 01565 passenger departs from Lonavala at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Lonavala - Pune Local train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lonavala - Pune Local - 01565 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lonavala - Pune Local has the longest halt time at Malavli,Kamshet,Kanhe,Vadgaon,Talegaon,Ghorawadi,Begdaewadi,Dehu Road,Akurdi,Chinchvad,Pimpri,Kasar Wadi,Dapodi,Khadki,Shivajinagar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Lonavala - Pune Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNLLonavalastarts17:30-0311On Time
MVLMalavli17:3617:371min8 km-11
KMSTKamshet17:4317:441min16 km-113min
KNHEKanhe17:4617:471min21 km-11On Time
VDNVadgaon17:5017:511min26 km-11On Time
TGNTalegaon17:5517:561min30 km-114min
GRWDGhorawadi17:5918:001min33 km-11On Time
BGWIBegdaewadi18:0218:031min36 km-11On Time
DEHRDehu Road18:0618:071min39 km-113min
AKRDAkurdi18:1118:121min44 km-111min
CCHChinchvad18:1518:161min47 km-114min
PMPPimpri18:1918:201min50 km-113min
KSWDKasar Wadi18:2218:231min52 km-112min
DAPDDapodi18:2618:271min56 km-113min
KKKhadki18:3018:311min58 km-113min
SVJRShivajinagar18:3518:361min61 km-113min
PUNEPune Jn18:50ends-64 km-111min

01565 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yet to start from Lonavala at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lonavala
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Malavli
7 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
15 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
KANHE
20 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
VADGAON
25 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
29 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
32 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
35 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
39 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
44 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
47 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
49 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
KASAR WADI
52 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
DAPODI
55 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
57 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Shivajinagar
61 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
63 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lonavala - Pune Local (01565) Train

Lonavala - Pune Local (01565) runs from Lonavala to Pune Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

01565 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN