Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Lonavala - Pune Local 01565 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LNL
17:30
Lonavala
1hr 20min
16 Stops
PUNE
18:50
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lonavala - Pune Local 01565 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lonavala - Pune Local 01565. Check Lonavala - Pune Local 01565 seat availability from Lonavala station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PUNE
LNL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lonavala - Pune Local 01565 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01565 Lonavala - Pune Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lonavala station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lonavala and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LNLLonavalastarts17:30-03112min
MVLMalavli17:3617:371min8 km-115min
KMSTKamshet17:4317:441min16 km-115min
KNHEKanhe17:4617:471min21 km-119min
VDNVadgaon17:5017:511min26 km-1113min
TGNTalegaon17:5517:561min30 km-1112min
GRWDGhorawadi17:5918:001min33 km-1113min
BGWIBegdaewadi18:0218:031min36 km-1114min
DEHRDehu Road18:0618:071min39 km-1114min
AKRDAkurdi18:1118:121min44 km-1114min
CCHChinchvad18:1518:161min47 km-1114min
PMPPimpri18:1918:201min50 km-1111min
KSWDKasar Wadi18:2218:231min52 km-1115min
DAPDDapodi18:2618:271min56 km-1114min
KKKhadki18:3018:311min58 km-1113min
SVJRShivajinagar18:3518:361min61 km21114min
PUNEPune Jn18:50ends-64 km-1112min

Lonavala - Pune Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Lonavala at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lonavala
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Malavli
7 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
15 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
KANHE
20 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
VADGAON
25 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
29 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
32 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
35 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
39 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
44 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
47 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
49 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
KASAR WADI
52 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
DAPODI
55 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
57 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Shivajinagar
61 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
63 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lonavala - Pune Local 01565 Train Information

Lonavala - Pune Local (01565) train runs from Lonavala to Pune Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 01565 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lonavala - Pune Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lonavala - Pune Local 01565 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pjcghjgdsfsjzjdhtsjsshmfhkdgndtsdjgxkhdgkdkhdkfkdkdmdk
nice Taiwan good faisility
WRITE A REVIEW