Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pnvl Rn Spl 01589 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
04:45
Panvel
7hr 15min
9 Stops
RN
12:00
Ratnagiri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Rn Spl 01589 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
SL
INR190
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RN
PNVL
-
-
-

Pnvl Rn Spl 01589 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnvl Rn Spl - 01589 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnvl Rn Spl 01589 runs from Panvel to Ratnagiri, 1 days. The Pnvl Rn Spl 01589 mail express departs from Panvel at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Ratnagiri at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of Pnvl Rn Spl train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnvl Rn Spl - 01589 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnvl Rn Spl has the longest halt time at Roha, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnvl Rn Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts04:45-0-11On Time
ROHARoha06:5006:555min75 km-1159min
MNIMangaon07:2207:242min105 km-111hr 18min
VEERVeer07:3607:382min122 km1111hr 21min
KHEDKhed08:2408:262min173 km-111hr 38min
CHIChiplun08:4608:482min203 km-112hr 1min
SVXSavarda09:0209:042min221 km1112hr 18min
AVRDAravali Road09:1609:182min225 km1112hr 23min
SGRSangmeshwar09:3009:322min245 km-112hr 29min
RNRatnagiri12:00ends-278 km-1143min

Pnvl Rn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Ratnagiri at 12:43
Refresh
Updated 6011hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
06:06
04:45
1hr 21min
-
Source
Roha
74 km
07:49
06:50
07:59
06:55
1hr 4min
-
10min
Mangaon
105 km
08:40
07:22
08:42
07:24
1hr 18min
-
2min
Veer
121 km
08:57
07:36
08:59
07:38
1hr 21min
-
2min
Khed
173 km
10:02
08:24
10:07
08:26
1hr 41min
-
5min
Chiplun
202 km
10:47
08:46
11:01
08:48
2hr 13min
-
14min
Savarda
221 km
11:20
09:02
11:26
09:04
2hr 22min
-
6min
Aravali Road
225 km
11:39
09:16
11:41
09:18
2hr 23min
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
245 km
11:59
09:30
12:01
09:32
2hr 29min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
278 km
12:43
12:00
Destination
43min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Rn Spl 01589 Train Information

Pnvl Rn Spl (01589) train runs from Panvel to Ratnagiri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 278 km. The fare classes on 01589 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Rn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Rn Spl 01589 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN