Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Mao Udn Spl 01598 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
11:30
Madgaon
17hr 30min
22 Stops
UDN
05:00
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Udn Spl 01598 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR220
SL
INR380
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDN
MAO
-
-
-

Mao Udn Spl 01598 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mao Udn Spl - 01598 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mao Udn Spl 01598 runs from Madgaon to Udhna Jn, 1 days. The Mao Udn Spl 01598 mail express departs from Madgaon at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Udhna Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mao Udn Spl train is 17hr 30min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mao Udn Spl - 01598 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mao Udn Spl has the longest halt time at Vasai Road, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Mao Udn Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts11:30-0-11On Time
KRMIKarmali12:0012:022min29 km-1117min
THVMThivim12:2012:222min46 km-1134min
SWVSawantwadi Road13:0013:022min76 km-11On Time
KUDLKudal13:2013:222min96 km-1153min
SNDDSindhudurg13:3213:342min107 km-1155min
KKWKankavali13:5413:562min125 km-1157min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd14:3014:322min156 km1111hr
RAJPRajapur Road14:5214:542min172 km1111hr 6min
RNRatnagiri17:2017:255min236 km-1152min
SGRSangmeshwar18:0818:102min269 km-1158min
SVXSavarda18:3018:322min293 km11126min
CHIChiplun18:5618:582min312 km-111hr 1min
KHEDKhed19:2619:282min341 km-111hr 7min
MNIMangaon20:2820:302min409 km-111hr 1min
ROHARoha21:1521:183min440 km-1141min
PNVLPanvel22:3322:385min514 km-11On Time
BSRVasai Road00:1000:2010min579 km-1253min
PLGPalghar01:3501:372min619 km-1221min
VAPIVapi03:0203:042min700 km-1214min
BLValsad03:4203:442min727 km-1220min
NVSNavsari04:2104:232min766 km-125min
UDNUdhna Jn05:00ends-791 km-12On Time

Mao Udn Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
11:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Karmali
-
12:00
12:02
Cancelled
-
-
Thivim
-
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sawantwadi Road
-
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kudal
-
13:20
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sindhudurg
-
13:32
13:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kankavali
-
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Vaibhavwadi Rd
-
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
Rajapur Road
-
14:52
14:54
Cancelled
-
-
Ratnagiri
-
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sangmeshwar
-
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Savarda
-
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chiplun
-
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
-
Khed
-
19:26
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaon
-
20:28
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Roha
-
21:15
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Panvel
-
22:33
22:38
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
-
00:10
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
-
01:35
01:37
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
-
03:02
03:04
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
-
03:42
03:44
Cancelled
-
-
Navsari
-
04:21
04:23
Cancelled
-
-
Udhna Jn
791 km
05:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mao Udn Spl 01598 Train Information

Mao Udn Spl (01598) train runs from Madgaon to Udhna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 791 km. The fare classes on 01598 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Udn Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Udn Spl 01598 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad traveling... very late...
WRITE A REVIEW