Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

01649 Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DSA
17:30
Delhi Shahdara
2hr 6min
12 Stops
SMQL
19:36
Shamli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01649 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SMQL
DSA
-
-
-

01649 Schedule & Time Table

Check Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special - 01649 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special 01649 runs from Delhi Shahdara to Shamli, 6 days. The Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special 01649 passenger departs from Delhi Shahdara at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Shamli at 07:36 hrs. The total running duration of Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special train is 2hr 6min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special - 01649 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special has the longest halt time at Bagpat Road, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DSADelhi Shahdarastarts17:30-0111On Time
NOLINoli17:4117:421min9 km1112min
GTRAGotra Halt17:5117:521min16 km111
FAPFakharpur Halt17:5717:581min20 km111On Time
KEXKhekra18:0318:041min23 km1111min
SFASanhera Halt18:1018:111min27 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt18:1518:161min30 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road18:1918:212min33 km211
SUJRSujra18:3018:311min39 km111On Time
BTUBaraut18:4218:431min49 km111
KPKIQasimpur Kheri19:0319:041min58 km111On Time
KQLKandhla19:1919:201min74 km111On Time
SMQLShamli19:36ends-88 km111On Time

01649 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yet to start from Delhi Shahdara at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi Shahdara
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
NOLI
8 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
16 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
19 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
KHEKRA
23 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
26 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
29 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
32 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
SUJRA
38 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
BARAUT
48 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
58 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
KANDHLA
73 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
SHAMLI
87 km
19:36
19:36
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special (01649) Train

Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special (01649) runs from Delhi Shahdara to Shamli. This passenger covers a distance of about 88 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

01649 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN