Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01649Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 01649 train live running status. 01649 Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special runs from Delhi Shahdara (DSA) to SHAMLI (SMQL) and covers 13 stations. The scheduled departure time for Delhi Shahdara - Shamli Express Special PASSENGER from Delhi Shahdara is 17:30 and the arrival time to SHAMLI is . The 01649 IRCTC train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. Track your live train running status here.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yet to start from Delhi Shahdara at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 5hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi Shahdara
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Noli
8 km
17:41
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
16 km
17:51
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
19 km
17:57
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Khekra
23 km
18:03
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
26 km
18:10
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
29 km
18:15
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Bagpat Road
32 km
18:19
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Sujra
38 km
18:30
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Baraut
48 km
18:42
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
58 km
19:03
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Kandhla
73 km
19:19
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Shamli
87 km
19:36
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from New Delhi to Shamli
New Delhi to Shamli Trains Running Status