Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

01813 Jhansi - Kanpur Central Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
08:50
Jhansi Jn
6hr 15min
25 Stops
CNB
15:05
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01813 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
CNB
JHS
-
-
-

01813 Schedule & Time Table

01813 - Jhansi - Kanpur Central Express Special runs from Jhansi Jn to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 01813 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of 01813 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Chirgaon,Orai,Chaunrah,Malasa,Govindpuri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jhansi - Kanpur Central Express Special - 01813 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jhansi - Kanpur Central Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts08:50-0-11On Time
MSVMustara09:0209:031min8 km-112min
GRMGarhmau09:1009:111min14 km-113min
PICParicha09:1909:201min22 km-114min
CGNChirgaon09:2909:312min32 km-115min
NDKNankhas09:4209:431min44 km1119min
MOTHMoth09:5309:541min55 km-1125min
ERCErich Road10:0510:061min68 km-1129min
PRNParauna10:1610:171min78 km-1131min
AITAit10:2810:291min89 km-1130min
BHUABhua10:4010:411min102 km-1130min
ORAIOrai10:5310:552min114 km-1131min
ATAAta11:0811:091min129 km-1135min
KPIKalpi11:1811:191min147 km-1133min
CNHChaunrah11:3811:402min153 km11134min
PHNPokhrayan11:4911:501min162 km-1136min
MLSMalasa11:5812:002min172 km11131min
LLRLalpur12:1912:201min177 km11128min
TLNHTilaunchi12:3412:351min183 km11110min
PMNPaman12:4412:451min191 km-1124min
RPGURasulpurgogamau12:5913:001min195 km-1110min
BNARBinaur13:3213:331min200 km111
BZMBhimsen13:3913:401min206 km-113min
CNJWHolding Line13:5914:001min211 km-11-
GOYGovindpuri14:2814:302min216 km-1110min
CNBKanpur Central15:05ends-220 km-111min

01813 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhansi - Kanpur Central Express Special - 01813 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Holding Line at 13:59
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Mustara
8 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
GARHMAU
14 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
PARICHA
22 km
09:21
09:19
09:23
09:20
3min
-
2min
Chirgaon
31 km
09:34
09:29
09:35
09:31
4min
-
1min
NANKHAS
43 km
09:48
09:42
10:07
09:43
24min
-
19min
Moth
55 km
10:19
09:53
10:25
09:54
31min
-
6min
Erich Road
67 km
10:38
10:05
10:39
10:06
33min
-
1min
PARAUNA
78 km
10:50
10:16
10:51
10:17
34min
-
1min
Ait
89 km
11:01
10:28
11:02
10:29
33min
-
1min
BHUA
102 km
11:13
10:40
11:14
10:41
33min
-
1min
Orai
113 km
11:26
10:53
11:28
10:55
33min
-
2min
ATA
129 km
11:45
11:08
11:47
11:09
38min
-
2min
Kalpi
147 km
12:29
11:18
12:36
11:19
56min
-
7min
Chaunrah
153 km
12:45
11:38
12:47
11:40
57min
-
2min
Pokhrayan
161 km
12:57
11:49
12:59
11:50
59min
-
2min
MALASA
171 km
13:10
11:58
13:11
12:00
51min
-
1min
Lalpur
176 km
13:26
12:19
13:27
12:20
52min
-
1min
TILAUNCHI
183 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Paman
190 km
13:39
12:44
13:45
12:45
45min
-
6min
RASULPURGOGAMAU
195 km
13:52
12:59
14:06
13:00
33min
-
14min
Binaur
200 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Bhimsen
206 km
14:20
13:39
14:22
13:40
22min
-
2min
Holding Line
210 km
13:59
13:59
14:42
14:00
On Time
-
43min
Govindpuri
216 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
220 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

About Jhansi - Kanpur Central Express Special (01813) Train

01813 is a popular Jhansi Jn to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 220 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01813 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhansi to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01813 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN